Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:39:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:39:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 990883-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1687598-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2178488-0
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2203459-0

12254/Anga SF Express (PT)
انگ سوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     अंग सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BZA/Vijayawada Junction --> OGL/Ongole

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12253 Anga Express Will get LHB Rakes From 18 February and 12254 Anga Express From 22 February
Thu Feb 16, 2017 (11:39AM)
Updated: Feb 18 2017 (15:17) by GZB WAP5 with Mysore Shatabdi^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rsa.. Single Rake.
Rating: 3.3/5 (98 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - good (16)
food - good (16)
ticket avbl - poor (17)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (16)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 B4
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 PC
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Vijayawada Junction and Ongole.
Travel Time: 1h 54m    0 halts    Distance: 139 km    Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GDR/Gudur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 19:05 (Avg 3h 32m late)
Platform# --
    T  
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 
Arrives @ 20:59 (Avg 3h 40m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
OGL/Ongole 

0 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Ongole

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction -13:30+011-1738.24950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:0553.1
#2!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction 14:35+114:40+45m11-1685.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#3%==%AHAAbhaipur 14:59+715:00+81m21-1663.12052mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1023.1
#4%==%KIULKiul Junction↵¶ 16:10-1016:40+030m31-1639.96454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:3297.5
#5/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 18:12+4718:15+493m11-1542.467270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#6/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionXO 18:41+5318:43+532m31-1513.465254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1581.6
#7/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 19:58+5920:03+585m51-1431.868114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:34106.0
#8/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 21:37+1:0521:39+1:052m--1-1325.86637mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2694.5
#9/==/HWHHowrah Junction 23:05+1:1523:30+1:1325m81-1231.36910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40114.9
#10/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionO 01:10+1:3401:15+1:325m--2-1116.48242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.2
#11/==/BLSBalasoreX 02:40+1:4302:42+1:442m22-1000.26520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5862.5
#12/==/BHCBhadrakX 03:40+1:5803:42+1:582m--2-937.88622mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:21115.7
#13/==/CTCCuttack Junction 05:03+2:2205:08+2:225m42-822.14528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3727.7
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 05:45+2:3805:50+2:415m42-794.42939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.1
#15/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 06:30+2:3506:50+2:3420m42-775.38825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.2
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur 08:30+2:5708:32+2:582m22-628.17226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01216.9
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 11:33+3:0611:35+3:082m12-411.26766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 12:30+3:1712:50+3:1520m72-350.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#19/==/DVDDuvvada 13:20+3:1713:22+3:162m12-332.97446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:29183.4
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry 15:51+3:4715:53+3:522m12-149.55223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:52149.5
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction»X 18:45+3:3919:05+3:3220m--20.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:54138.7
#22/==/OGLOngole•X 20:59+3:4021:00+3:431m32138.79512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.7
#23/==/NLRNellore 22:14+2:2722:15+2:271m32255.42721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2638.4
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction 23:41+3:1823:43+3:192m12293.76119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2283.4
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction 01:05+3:1701:10+3:185m5,43377.184115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:13124.6
#26/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 03:23+3:2103:25+3:222m13501.760215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.5
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 04:50+3:0804:55+3:075m--3586.252404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
19 intermediate stations02:33131.5
#28/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX 07:28+2:5407:30+2:562m3,43717.713907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3520.8
#29/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 09:05+3:06-43738.5-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.