Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:23:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:23:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 791444-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2067614-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2313900-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2313900-0

14865/Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh)
(مردھر ایکسپریس (پرتاپ گڑھ ہوکر     मरूधर एक्सप्रैस (वाया प्रतापगढ़)

BKI/Bandikui Junction --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 15m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
2S available between Jaipur and Jodhpur
Sat Apr 01, 2017 (04:06PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:59) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A2
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bandikui Junction and Jodhpur Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 10m    11 halts    Distance: 400 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNK/Panki and SKB/Shikohabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 10:25 (Avg 3h 51m late)
Platform# --
     F 
BKI/Bandikui Junction 
Arrives @ 18:35 (Avg 3h 15m late)
Platform# --
     F 
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

11 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Bandikui Junction and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 50m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction -18:15+1491-777.54982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5444.4
#2/==/BOYBhadohi 19:09+4119:11+412m21-733.14889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3830.5
#3%==%JNHJanghai Junction 19:49+3219:51+332m--1-702.67293mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4453.1
#4%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction 20:35+5520:40+565m11-649.55497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3935.1
#5!%%!%AMEAmethi 21:19+5921:21+592m--1-614.467108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#6!%%!%GNGGauriGanjX 21:33+1:0821:35+1:092m--1-601.062113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4546.7
#7!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction 22:20+1:1322:25+1:145m31-554.347116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4077.9
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 00:05+1:3400:30+1:3425m42-476.464124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5154.4
#9/==/ONUnnao Junction 01:21+1:4301:23+1:432m22-422.033129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3217.5
#10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 01:55+2:0902:00+2:155m82-404.581129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:43139.4
#11/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 03:43+3:0703:45+3:072m22-265.081153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4155.3
#12/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionO 04:26+3:4704:28+3:492m32-209.738167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5736.4
#13/==/TDLTundla JunctionO 05:25+3:5005:30+4:025m--2-173.334167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#14/==/AFAgra FortX 06:10+3:2806:35+3:2625m22-150.312169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#15/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction 06:45+4:0806:47+4:102m--2-148.358172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#16%--%AHAchhnera JunctionX 07:12+4:1307:14+4:172m12-124.235174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4727.4
#17|--|BTEBharatpur JunctionX 08:01+4:0308:03+4:032m12-96.985173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.5
#18|--|NBINadbai 08:23+4:1408:25+4:162m12-68.468203mNCRDist. Bharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.9
#19|--|KLKherliX 08:40+4:1708:42+4:182m12-51.532219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:3851.5
#20|--|BKIBandikui Junction»X 10:20+3:4910:25+3:515m--20.069283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2528.7
#21%==%DODausaX 10:50+3:5510:52+3:552m1228.772334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4756.1
#22%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 11:39+3:5211:41+3:522m2284.814424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.4
#23%==%JPJaipur Junction 12:05+3:4412:20+3:4715m3290.252436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0354.6
#24%==%FLPhulera Junction 13:23+3:3513:25+3:352m--2144.865388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#25|--|SBRSambhar LakeX 13:32+3:4013:34+3:402m12152.475369mNWR303604 Dist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.7
#26|--|NACNawa City 13:56+3:4413:58+3:442m12180.167390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#27|--|KMNCKuchaman City 14:12+3:4714:14+3:492m12195.860405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#28|--|MKNMakrana Junction 14:28+3:4814:30+3:502m12209.762426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4243.7
#29|--|DNADegana JunctionX 15:12+3:5015:23+3:4411m12253.451340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#30|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 16:15+3:3616:24+3:319m--2297.344322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2719.9
#31|--|GOTNGotan 16:51+3:2616:53+3:262m--2317.249324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4283.1
#32|==|JUJodhpur Junction• 18:35+3:15---2400.3-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.