Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:34:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:34:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1243984-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1669544-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2333363-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2369130-0

51153/Mumbai CSMT - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)
छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस मुंबई - भुसावळ सवारी गाडी     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - भुसावल पैसेंजर

CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus --> BSL/Bhusaval Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Dec 15, 2016 (02:25PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Bhusaval Junction.
Travel Time: 12h 35m    46 halts    Distance: 441 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 
Arrives @ 18:00 (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

46 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Bhusaval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus» -05:25+0910.07714mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:079.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 05:32+605:35+53m419.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.3
#3/==/TNAThaneX 05:57+906:00+73m5133.34211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#4/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 06:20+1706:25+205m4151.51710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:113.1
#5/==/SHADShahad 06:36-06:37-1m1154.64512mCRUlhasnagar 421103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#6/==/ABYAmbivliX 06:41-06:42-1m1157.67218mCRAmbivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#7/==/TLATitvalaXO 06:46+2106:47+1:231m1162.4817mCRTitwala, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:577.6
#8/==/KDVKhadavliX 07:44+3407:45+341m1170.02423mCRDist- Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:197.6
#9/==/VSDVasind 08:04+2208:05+221m1177.68932mCR421601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#10/==/ASOAsangaonX 08:09+2508:10+251m1183.66577mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#11/==/ATGAtgaon 08:19+2708:20+281m1193.456147mCRMaharashtra 421601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#12/==/KEKhardiX 08:33+2908:34+291m11105.445229mCRDist-Thane, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1813.4
#13/==/KSRAKasaraX 08:52+2808:53+341m11118.920293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4214.2
#14/==/IGPIgatpuriX 09:35+2009:40+245m11133.118589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:278.1
#15/==/GOGhotiX 10:07+1410:08+161m11141.284581mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422402, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.4
#16/==/PIPadliX 10:14+1910:15+191m11149.585591mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.5
#17/==/AVAsvaliX 10:21+2110:23+212m11158.093578mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.4
#18/==/LTLahavit 10:31+2210:32+261m11170.445587mCRWadhiware, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#19/==/DVLDevlali 10:42+2610:43+281m11178.0-560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:025.7
#20/==/NKNasik RoadX 10:45+3510:50+405m11183.732564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2211.6
#21/==/ODHAOdhaXO 11:12+3011:13+331m11195.453571mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#22/==/KWKhervadiX 11:21+3211:22+341m11202.451553mCRKherwadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#23/==/KBSNKasbe SukeneX 11:30+3311:31+391m11209.145548mCRKasbe Sukene, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24/==/NRNiphad 11:39+3911:40+431m11215.152551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#25/==/UGNUgaonXO 11:48+4111:49+411m11222.159568mCRUgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#26/==/LSLasalgaonX 11:59+4112:00+461m11232.056595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#27/==/SUMSummitXO 12:13+4512:14+521m11244.113632mCRSummit, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5612.6
#28/==/MMRManmad Junction 13:10+1513:15+405m21256.735582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#29/==/PNVPanevadi 13:24+4013:25+401m11261.970562mCRPanevadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#30/==/HSLHisvahal 13:32+4213:33+451m11270.054541mCRHisvahal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#31/==/PJNPanjhanX 13:39+4613:40+471m11275.444513mCRPanjhan, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#32/==/NGNNandgaon 13:49+4713:50+481m11282.080475mCR423106, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0810.7
#33/==/PKEPimpar Khed 13:58+5213:59+551m11292.865462mCR424109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#34/==/NINaydongri 14:08+5714:09+581m11302.582427mCRNaydongri, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1013.6
#35/==/HPRHirapurX 14:19+1:0114:20+1:031m11316.259373mCRHirapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#36/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction 14:28+1:0514:33+1:065m21324.070351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#37/==/VGLVaghliX 14:41+1:0714:42+1:071m11333.498331mCRVaghli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:069.8
#38/==/KJKajgaonX 14:48+1:1014:49+1:131m11343.169297mCRPIN - 424103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#39/==/NGDNagardevlaX 14:55+1:1514:56+1:161m11350.072281mCRNagardevla, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#40/==/GAAGalan 15:03+1:1715:04+1:221m11358.470282mCRPin -424201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#41/==/PCPachora JunctionX 15:13+1:2315:16+1:303m11369.089264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.4
#42/==/PHQPardhande 15:21+1:3315:22+1:331m11376.463243mCRPardhande, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#43/==/MYJMahejiX 15:29+1:3315:30+1:361m11383.779247mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.9
#44/==/MWDMhasavadX 15:39+1:3615:40+1:441m11395.612219mCRMhasavad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:499.5
#45/==/SSShirsoliO 16:29+1:0616:30+1:241m11405.047210mCRShirsoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1511.7
#46/==/JLJalgaon JunctionXO 16:45+1:2816:50+1:275m31416.720212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3411.5
#47/==/BDIBhadli 17:24+1:0517:25+1:101m11428.322211mCRBhadli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3512.6
#48/==/BSLBhusaval Junction• 18:00+52-11440.9-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.