Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 14:13:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 14:13:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12686/Mangaluru Central - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ - ಚೆನೈ ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मंगलुरू सेन्ट्रल - चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ED/Erode Junction --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (5h 21m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering Available upto PGT
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Booking Not Avbl for All Classes Between MAQ-PGT
Sun Mar 13, 2016 (05:15PM)
Updated: Dec 10 2017 (02:05) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing; 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.4/5 (91 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (16)
punctuality - excellent (16)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - excellent (16)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Erode Junction and Chennai Central.
Travel Time: 6h 25m    3 halts    Distance: 394 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SA/Salem Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 01:35 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ED/Erode Junction 
Arrives @ 08:00 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

3 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Erode Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore) -16:20+11,31-495.17316mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3845.9
#2/==/KGQKasaragod 16:58+1017:00+102m11-449.27718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#3/==/KZEKanhangadX 17:18+1217:20+122m11-426.17612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.3
#4/==/PAYPayyanurX 17:43+1417:45+142m21-396.8679mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.7
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 18:15+1418:20+155m31-363.16916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#6/==/TLYThalassery 18:38+1718:40+172m21-342.4749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#7/==/BDJVadakara 18:58+1919:00+202m11-320.36210mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4546.3
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 19:45+3219:50+335m11-274.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.2
#9/==/TIRTirur 20:28+3920:30+392m31-232.8549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX 21:20+3221:30+3510m41-187.86626mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4044.2
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 22:10+3922:15+415m41-143.628 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:4849.8
#12/==/PTJPodanur Junction 00:03+1200:05+162m22-93.869400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.6
#13/==/TUPTiruppurX 00:43+2500:45+272m22-50.267306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.2
#14/==/EDErode Junction»X 01:30+3501:35+365m120.060174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.7
#15/==/SASalem JunctionX 02:35+3202:40+325m--259.774283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5365.8
#16/==/MAPMorappur 03:33+3103:35+312m12125.560401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations02:08139.2
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 05:43+2805:45+282m22264.757215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:15129.1
#18/==/MASChennai Central• 08:00+29-32393.7-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.