Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 20:26:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 20:26:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1982051-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2258570-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2342016-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2366895-0

16094/Lucknow Jn. - Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express
لکھنؤ جنکشن - چنئی سینٹرل (گومتی سمندر) ایکسپریس     लखनऊ जंक्शन - चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल (गोमतीसागर) एक्सप्रेस

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER --> NDO/Nidubrolu

Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
T.No.16094 Lucknow Jn. – Chennai Central Express will be temporarily augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach till 07th Sep,2017
Tue Aug 01, 2017 (11:22PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Lucknow Junction NER and Nidubrolu.
Travel Time: 35h 2m    35 halts    Distance: 1711 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# 2
 M  T  
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 
Arrives @ 03:22 +2 nights
Platform# --
   W  S
NDO/Nidubrolu 

35 halts. 252 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Nidubrolu

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER» -16:20-210.045126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3571.9
#2/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 17:55-18:05-10m5171.973129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:27106.4
#3/--/ORAIOrai 19:32-19:34-2m21178.452139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:11113.9
#4%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX 21:45-21:55-10m21292.370259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1890.4
#5/==/LARLalitpur JunctionO 23:13-23:15-2m21382.734373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5062.8
#6/==/BINABina JunctionX 01:05-01:10-5m22445.576413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.9
#7/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 03:00-03:05-5m12584.439498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2091.9
#8/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 05:25-05:30-5m22676.273328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5870.3
#9/==/GDYAGhoradongri 06:28-06:30-2m22746.550407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#10/==/DHQDharakhohX 06:48-06:49-1m--2761.646479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#11/==/MJYMaramjhiri 07:06-07:07-1m--2774.657644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#12/==/BZUBetul 07:16-07:18-2m12783.253643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.1
#13/==/AMLAAmla Junction 07:44-07:46-2m--2806.382733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.2
#14/==/MTYMultai 08:03-08:05-2m--2829.557761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.6
#15/==/PARPandhurna 08:48-08:50-2m--2870.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:45104.5
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction 10:35-10:45-10m22974.574315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.2
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 11:47-11:49-2m--21050.874279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2733.1
#18/==/HGTHinganghat 12:16-12:18-2m--21083.978229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.1
#19/==/WRRWarora 12:48-12:50-2m--21122.953215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#20/==/MJRIMajri Junction 13:04-13:06-2m221135.468198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3033.9
#21/==/CDChandrapurX 13:36-13:38-2m121169.316194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.7
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 14:30-14:40-10m121183.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5969.8
#23/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 15:39-15:41-2m221252.986184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2738.7
#24/==/BPABellampalli 16:08-16:10-2m221291.684204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.7
#25/==/MCIManchiryalX 16:24-16:26-2m221311.292159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#26/==/RDMRamagundam 16:35-16:37-2m221325.088170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1217.6
#27/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction 16:49-16:51-2m221342.688229mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2739.4
#28/==/JMKTJammikuntaX 17:18-17:20-2m221382.034242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:1844.2
#29/==/WLWarangalX 18:38-18:43-5m121426.282271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3345.2
#30/==/KDMKesamudram 19:16-19:18-2m121471.489223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#31/==/MABDMahbubabad 19:28-19:30-2m121486.351198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2924.5
#32/==/DKJDornakal Junction 19:59-20:01-2m221510.881154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.8
#33/==/KMTKhammamX 20:18-20:20-2m121533.723118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations04:20100.3
#34/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionXO 00:40-01:00-20m531634.03326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5530.1
#35/--/NGNTNew Guntur 01:55-01:57-2m131664.12329mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0625.0
#36%==%TELTenali JunctionX 03:03-03:05-2m--31689.17715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#37/==/NDONidubrolu•X 03:22-03:24-2m--31711.1699mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#38/==/BPPBapatla 03:42-03:44-2m--31731.78210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#39/==/CLXChiralaX 03:55-03:57-2m--31746.7698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.5
#40/==/OGLOngoleX 04:40-04:42-2m331796.27712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.1
#41/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 05:04-05:06-2m231824.310326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2237.8
#42/==/KVZKavali 05:28-05:30-2m231862.18221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.5
#43/==/BTTRBitraguntaX 05:42-05:44-2m231878.56616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3134.3
#44/==/NLRNelloreX 06:15-06:17-2m331912.83021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.4
#45/==/GDRGudur Junction 07:35-07:40-5m131951.27319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#46/==/NYPNayadupetaX 08:03-08:05-2m231979.19133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1827.2
#47/==/SPESullurupeta 08:23-08:25-2m232006.3439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5582.6
#48/==/MASChennai Central 10:20--232088.9-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.