Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 19:06:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 19:06:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

02611/Bengaluru Cantt. - Kochuveli Suvidha Special
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಕ್ಯಾಂತ್ತ್. - ಕೋಚುವೇಲಿ ಸುವಿಧ ವಿಶೇಷ     बेंगलुरू कैंट। - कोचुवेलि सुविधा विशेष

BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) --> KCVL/Kochuveli

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
S12
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B4
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A2
 19
 A1
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and Kochuveli.
Travel Time: 13h 20m    6 halts    Distance: 794 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Suvidha
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# --
   W   
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 08:35 +1 night
Platform# --
    T  
KCVL/Kochuveli 

6 halts. 132 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and Kochuveli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)» -19:15---10.038927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:159.4
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 19:30-19:32-2m--19.469907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
32 intermediate stations03:53267.7
#3/==/EDErode Junction 23:25-23:30-5m--1277.178174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:18100.8
#4/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 00:48-00:50-2m--2377.946416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1355.7
#5/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 02:03-02:05-2m--2433.563 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
27 intermediate stations02:20146.8
#6/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 04:25-04:30-5m--2580.3439mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#7%==%KTYMKottayam 05:53-05:55-2m--2640.35818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
27 intermediate stations02:40153.4
#8/==/KCVLKochuveli• 08:35----2793.6-12mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.