Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 16:27:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 16:27:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

18645/East Coast Express (PT)
ইস্ট কোস্ট এক্সপ্রেস / ఈస్ట్ కోస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     ईस्ट कोस्ट एक्सप्रेस

BAM/Brahmapur --> EE/Eluru

Refresh Live Status (1h 48m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri May 16, 1975
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
train is CANCELLED on 19/11/2017. ➡Due to block in Kharaghpur for remodelling of yard , train will be controlled suitably in the section on 09.11.17. ➡...
more...
Due to block in Khraraghpur Section for remodelling of yard , train will be controlled for 10-15 minutes in the section on 11.11.17
Mon Nov 06, 2017 (08:59PM)
Updated: Dec 08 2017 (18:31) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18616/18615 Kriya Yoga Express-18645/18646 East Coast Express.; Runs with 5 Combined Rakes.
Rating: 3.1/5 (81 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - average (15)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - poor (8)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Brahmapur and Eluru.
Travel Time: 10h 14m    21 halts    Distance: 569 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SRC/Santragachi Junction and BLS/Balasore
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 22:55 (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
BAM/Brahmapur 
Arrives @ 09:09 +1 night (Avg 1h 27m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
EE/Eluru 

21 halts. 92 intermediate Stations between Brahmapur and Eluru

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -11:45+4221-603.26610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5358.2
#2/==/MCAMechedaX 12:38+1712:40+202m41-544.95710mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1312.3
#3/==/PKUPanskura JunctionX 12:53+2212:55+252m21-532.7519mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5244.5
#4/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 13:47+1313:52+145m11-488.27342mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2935.5
#5/==/BLDABelda 14:21+2914:23+292m--1-452.77724mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2633.2
#6/==/JERJaleswar 14:49+2614:50+271m31-419.56516mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1819.6
#7/==/BTSBasta 15:08+2515:10+252m21-399.94615mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#8/==/ROPRupsa JunctionXO 15:23+2415:25+232m41-389.95412mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2017.8
#9/==/BLSBalasore 15:45+1815:50+175m21-372.18720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2333.5
#10/==/SOROSoro 16:13+1416:15+142m21-338.66817mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1314.7
#11/==/MKOMarkonaX 16:28+1316:30+132m21-323.92017mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4314.3
#12/==/BHCBhadrak 17:13+1017:15+142m31-309.68322mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#13/==/BTVBaitarani RoadX 17:38+1917:39+211m31-277.76727mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#14/==/KRIHKorai HaltX 17:45+2217:46+221m21-270.94930mECoROdisha 755022, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#15/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 17:52+2317:54+252m31-266.08136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2736.6
#16/==/DNMDhanmandalO 18:21+2818:22+281m21-229.46438mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3335.5
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction 18:55+4119:00+415m31-194.02628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2711.8
#18/==/BRAGBarang Junction 19:27+3119:28+311m21-182.213628mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:0715.9
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswarXO 19:35+5419:40+545m61-166.33339mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.1
#20/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 20:15+4820:35+4520m81-147.27525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2126.4
#21/==/NKPNirakarpur 20:56+5220:57+521m21-120.87821mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1316.9
#22/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat 21:10+5521:11+551m31-103.98310mECoRDist:- khurda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2027.7
#23/==/BALUBalugaon 21:31+5921:33+582m21-76.2629mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#24/==/CLKAChilka 21:40+5921:42+582m31-68.94325mECoRBarkul, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#25/==/KITKhallikot 21:56+5421:58+532m31-58.97713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2937.5
#26/==/CAPChatrapur 22:27+5422:29+532m21-21.56135mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2121.5
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur» 22:50+5222:55+515m3,410.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2124.5
#28/==/IPMIchchapuramX 23:16+5223:18+522m2124.58322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#29/==/SPTSompeta 23:31+5223:32+531m--142.53847mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5132.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa 00:23+3800:25+382m--274.47728mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2025.8
#31/==/NWPNaupada Junction 00:45+4400:47+462m--2100.279 ECoRSrikakulam District. ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3647.2
#32/==/CHESrikakulam Road 01:23+4801:25+492m--2147.48334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.6
#33/==/CPPChipurupalleX 01:53+5301:55+542m12186.062103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.9
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionXO 02:25+5102:30+555m--2216.97566mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#35/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction 02:58+5903:00+592m--2252.072 ECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#36/==/SCMSimhachalamX 03:15+1:0403:17+1:032m12269.91727mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:288.2
#37/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX↵¶ 03:45+1:0004:05+5720m22278.13411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3017.2
#38/==/DVDDuvvadaX 04:35+5804:37+592m12295.34346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2215.9
#39/==/AKPAnakapalle 04:59+1:0105:00+1:021m22311.17531mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.9
#40/==/YLMElamanchili 05:19+1:0505:20+1:061m12335.06122mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#41/==/TUNITuniX 05:59+5906:00+1:011m12374.911225mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0916.7
#42/==/ANVAnnavaram 06:09+1:0706:10+1:071m12391.77828mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1924.8
#43/==/PAPPithapuram 06:29+1:1006:30+1:131m22416.45218mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#44/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 06:44+1:1406:45+1:151m32428.66317mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2930.2
#45/==/DWPDwarapudiX 07:14+1:1607:15+1:161m--2458.82718mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4519.9
#46/==/RJYRajahmundryX 08:00+1:0108:02+1:032m12478.76123mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2222.4
#47/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX 08:24+1:1408:25+1:151m22501.18518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.8
#48/==/TDDTadepalligudemX 08:39+1:1908:40+1:201m32520.99918mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2947.7
#49/==/EEEluru• 09:09+1:2709:10+1:281m32568.63418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4559.6
#50/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX↵¶ 10:55+5511:15+5020m52628.38226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13100.3
#51/==/KMTKhammam 12:28+1:3412:30+1:342m22728.665118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4447.4
#52/==/MABDMahbubabad 13:14+1:3413:15+1:351m22776.068198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5360.1
#53/==/WLWarangal 14:08+1:3114:10+1:312m22836.134271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.2
#54/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 14:28+1:3414:30+1:352m22846.353291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5448.1
#55/==/ZNJangaon 15:24+1:2815:25+1:281m12894.471382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1214.2
#56/==/ALERAler 15:37+1:3015:38+1:301m22908.672368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1922.9
#57/==/BGBhongirX 15:57+1:3215:58+1:321m12931.539455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1246.4
#58/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionXO 17:10+1:1417:15+1:145m52977.914539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:409.3
#59/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally 17:55+1:13-52987.2-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.