Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 04:20:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 04:20:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 686327-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1345215-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2096466-0

18645/East Coast Express (PT)
ইস্ট কোস্ট এক্সপ্রেস / ఈస్ట్ కోస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     ईस्ट कोस्ट एक्सप्रेस

BAM/Brahmapur --> EE/Eluru

Inaugural Run
Fri May 16, 1975
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Reschedule time for 17.45 PM on 09th April,2017
Sun Apr 09, 2017 (10:42AM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (11:11) by piyush
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18616/18615 Kriya Yoga Express-18645/18646 East Coast Express.; Runs with 5 Combined Rakes.
Rating: 3.1/5 (69 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - average (13)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - poor (6)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Brahmapur and Eluru is 15 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 4m    21 halts    Distance: 568 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SRC/Santragachi Junction and BLS/Balasore
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 23:05 (Avg 59m late)
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
BAM/Brahmapur 
Arrives @ 09:09 +1 night (Avg 1h 40m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
EE/Eluru 

21 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Brahmapur and Eluru

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 36m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -11:45+6211-603.26610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5358.2
#2/==/MCAMechedaX 12:38+1912:40+232m41-545.0529mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#3/==/PKUPanskura JunctionX 12:54+1812:55+211m--1-532.8519mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5244.5
#4/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 13:47+913:52+125m11-488.47342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2935.5
#5/==/BLDABelda 14:21+2314:23+232m--1-452.97724mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2633.2
#6/==/JERJaleswar 14:49+2514:51+252m31-419.76916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.6
#7/==/BTSBasta 15:08+1815:10+202m21-400.14715mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1310.1
#8/==/ROPRupsa JunctionO 15:23+2415:25+242m41-390.05412mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2017.8
#9/==/BLSBalasore 15:45+2015:50+195m21-372.28720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2333.5
#10/==/SOROSoro 16:13+2916:15+292m21-338.76817mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1314.7
#11/==/MKOMarkonaX 16:28+1216:30+112m21-324.02017mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4314.3
#12/==/BHCBhadrak 17:13+1217:15+152m31-309.78322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#13/==/BTVBaitarani Road 17:38+2117:39+211m31-277.86727mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#14/==/KRIHKorai HaltX 17:45+1417:46+141m21-271.04930mECoROdisha 755022, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#15/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 17:52+2317:54+252m31-266.19636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2336.6
#16/==/DNMDhanmandalXO 18:17+3418:18+351m21-229.56738mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3235.5
#17/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 18:50+4118:55+415m31-194.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1511.8
#18/==/BRAGBarang 19:10+4519:12+462m21-182.211928mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:0815.9
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswarXO 19:20+1:1419:25+1:155m61-166.31839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0519.1
#20/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO 20:30+4320:50+4120m81-147.27525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2126.4
#21/==/NKPNirakarpur 21:11+4621:12+471m21-120.87821mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1316.9
#22/==/KAPGKalupara GhatX 21:25+5121:26+511m31-103.98310mECoRDist:- khurda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2027.7
#23/==/BALUBalugaon 21:46+5621:48+562m21-76.2629mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#24/==/CLKAChilka 21:55+5721:57+572m31-68.96725mECoRBarkul, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/==/KITKhallikot 22:06+5622:08+562m31-58.97013mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3237.5
#26/==/CAPChatrapur 22:40+1:0022:42+1:012m21-21.57235mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur» 23:00+5923:05+595m3,410.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2124.5
#28/==/IPMIchchapuramX 23:26+1:2723:28+1:292m--124.58322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#29/==/SPTSompeta 23:41+1:2423:43+1:272m--142.54847mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa 00:23+5400:25+552m--274.47728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2025.8
#31/==/NWPNaupada Junction 00:45+1:0300:47+1:042m--2100.28113mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.2
#32/==/CHESrikakulam RoadO 01:22+1:0801:24+1:082m--2147.48334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.6
#33/==/CPPChipurupalleX 01:52+1:1801:54+1:202m--2186.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.9
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionO 02:22+1:1802:27+1:195m--2216.97866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#35/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction 02:54+1:2202:56+1:222m--2252.07756mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#36/==/SCMSimhachalam 03:10+003:12+02m--2269.91526mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:338.2
#37/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX↵¶ 03:45+1:1304:05+1:1020m--2278.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#38/==/DVDDuvvadaX 04:35+1:1004:37+1:102m12295.24446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#39/==/AKPAnakapalle 04:59+1:1105:00+1:121m22311.17532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.7
#40/==/YLMElamanchili 05:19+1:1005:20+1:131m12334.96222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#41/==/TUNITuni 05:59+1:1506:00+1:161m12374.911124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0916.7
#42/==/ANVAnnavaram 06:09+1:1706:10+1:171m12391.67828mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1924.8
#43/==/PAPPithapuram 06:29+1:2306:30+1:261m12416.45217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#44/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 06:44+1:2106:45+1:221m32428.46317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2930.2
#45/==/DWPDwarapudiX 07:14+1:2507:15+1:261m--2458.72718mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4519.9
#46/==/RJYRajahmundryX 08:00+1:1008:02+1:122m12478.56123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2222.4
#47/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX 08:24+1:2808:25+1:301m22501.08518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.8
#48/==/TDDTadepalligudemX 08:39+1:3208:40+1:331m32520.79918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2947.7
#49/==/EEEluru• 09:09+1:4009:10+1:411m32568.53418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4559.6
#50/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX↵¶ 10:55+1:0211:15+5720m52628.19126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:06100.3
#51/==/KMTKhammam 12:21+1:3812:22+1:401m22728.466118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4347.4
#52/==/MABDMahbubabad 13:05+1:3713:06+1:381m22775.858198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0260.1
#53/==/WLWarangal 14:08+1:3014:10+1:322m22835.947271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#54/==/KZJKazipet Junction 14:23+1:4014:25+1:412m22846.059290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#55/==/ZNJangaon 15:14+1:4015:15+1:411m12894.161380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.3
#56/==/ALERAler 15:29+1:2515:30+1:271m22908.472368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1922.9
#57/==/BGBhongirX 15:49+1:4715:50+1:471m--2931.240455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1046.5
#58/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 17:00+1:0517:05+1:045m52977.711539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.2
#59/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally 17:55+49-52986.9-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.