Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:42:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:42:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 686327-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1345215-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2380200-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2380200-0

18645/East Coast Express (PT)
ইস্ট কোস্ট এক্সপ্রেস / ఈస్ట్ కోస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     ईस्ट कोस्ट एक्सप्रेस

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri May 16, 1975
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Reschedule time for 17.45 PM on 09th April,2017
Sun Apr 09, 2017 (10:42AM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (11:11) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18616/18615 Kriya Yoga Express-18645/18646 East Coast Express.; Runs with 5 Combined Rakes.
Rating: 3.1/5 (69 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - average (13)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - poor (6)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Secunderabad Junction is 52 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 35m    38 halts    Distance: 1144 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SRC/Santragachi Junction and BLS/Balasore
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:25 (Avg 1h 8m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 17:00 +1 night (Avg 54m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

38 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -11:45+5211-436.96610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5358.2
#2/==/MCAMechedaX 12:38+1812:40+222m41-378.7529mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#3/==/PKUPanskura JunctionX 12:54+1712:55+191m--1-366.5519mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5244.5
#4/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 13:47+1013:52+115m11-322.17342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2935.5
#5/==/BLDABelda 14:21+2314:23+232m--1-286.67724mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2633.2
#6/==/JERJaleswar 14:49+2814:51+272m31-253.46916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.6
#7/==/BTSBasta 15:08+1515:10+192m21-233.84715mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1310.1
#8/==/ROPRupsa JunctionXO 15:23+2315:25+232m41-223.75412mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2017.8
#9/==/BLSBalasore 15:45+1915:50+175m21-205.98720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2333.5
#10/==/SOROSoro 16:13+5316:15+542m21-172.46817mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1314.7
#11/==/MKOMarkonaX 16:28+1616:30+152m21-157.72017mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4314.3
#12/==/BHCBhadrak 17:13+1017:15+142m31-143.48322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#13/==/BTVBaitarani Road 17:38+1817:39+191m31-111.56727mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#14/==/KRIHKorai HaltX 17:45+1317:46+131m21-104.74930mECoROdisha 755022, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#15/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 17:52+2117:54+242m31-99.89636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2336.6
#16/==/DNMDhanmandalXO 18:17+3118:18+321m21-63.26738mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3235.5
#17/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 18:50+4018:55+405m31-27.74728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1511.8
#18/==/BRAGBarang 19:10+4319:12+432m21-15.911928mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:0815.9
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar»XO 19:20+1:0819:25+1:085m610.01839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0519.1
#20/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO 20:30+3620:50+3320m8119.17525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2126.4
#21/==/NKPNirakarpur 21:11+3821:12+391m2145.57821mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1316.9
#22/==/KAPGKalupara GhatX 21:25+4221:26+431m3162.48310mECoRDist:- khurda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2027.7
#23/==/BALUBalugaon 21:46+4721:48+472m2190.1629mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#24/==/CLKAChilka 21:55+4821:57+472m3197.46725mECoRBarkul, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/==/KITKhallikot 22:06+4722:08+472m31107.47013mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3237.5
#26/==/CAPChatrapur 22:40+4922:42+502m21144.87235mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur 23:00+4823:05+485m3,41166.37026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2124.5
#28/==/IPMIchchapuramX 23:26+5523:28+582m--1190.88322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#29/==/SPTSompeta 23:41+3723:43+452m--1208.84847mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa 00:23+4700:25+472m--2240.77728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2025.8
#31/==/NWPNaupada Junction 00:45+5700:47+582m--2266.58113mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.2
#32/==/CHESrikakulam Road 01:22+1:0101:24+1:022m--2313.78334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.6
#33/==/CPPChipurupalleX 01:52+1:1001:54+1:102m--2352.366103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.9
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionO 02:22+1:0802:27+1:095m--2383.27866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#35/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction 02:54+1:1202:56+1:122m--2418.37756mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#36/==/SCMSimhachalam 03:10-03:12-2m--2436.21526mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:338.2
#37/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX↵¶ 03:45+1:0404:05+1:0020m22444.33411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#38/==/DVDDuvvadaX 04:35+1:0004:37+1:012m12461.54446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#39/==/AKPAnakapalle 04:59+1:0105:00+1:021m22477.47532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.7
#40/==/YLMElamanchili 05:19+1:0605:20+1:101m12501.26222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#41/==/TUNITuni 05:59+1:0306:00+1:041m12541.211124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0916.7
#42/==/ANVAnnavaram 06:09+1:0506:10+1:051m12557.97828mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1924.8
#43/==/PAPPithapuram 06:29+1:1306:30+1:181m12582.75217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#44/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 06:44+1:1506:45+1:161m32594.76317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2930.2
#45/==/DWPDwarapudiX 07:14+1:1907:15+1:211m--2625.02718mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4519.9
#46/==/RJYRajahmundryX 08:00+1:0308:02+1:052m12644.86123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2222.4
#47/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX 08:24+1:1808:25+1:201m22667.38518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.8
#48/==/TDDTadepalligudemX 08:39+1:2108:40+1:221m32687.19918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2947.7
#49/==/EEEluru 09:09+1:3309:10+1:341m32734.83418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4559.6
#50/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX↵¶ 10:55+5611:15+5220m52794.49126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:06100.3
#51/==/KMTKhammam 12:21+1:3012:22+1:311m22894.766118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4347.4
#52/==/MABDMahbubabad 13:05+1:3013:06+1:311m22942.158198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0260.1
#53/==/WLWarangal 14:08+1:2014:10+1:212m221002.247271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#54/==/KZJKazipet Junction 14:23+1:2814:25+1:292m221012.459290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#55/==/ZNJangaon 15:14+1:2815:15+1:291m121060.461380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.3
#56/==/ALERAler 15:29+1:2215:30+1:221m221074.772368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1922.9
#57/==/BGBhongirX 15:49+1:3815:50+1:391m121097.640455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1046.5
#58/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•X 17:00+5417:05+555m521144.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:509.3
#59/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally 17:55+41-521153.3-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.