Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 02:32:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 02:32:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

63231/Patna - Mughalsarai MEMU
     पटना - मुगलसराय मेमू

PNBE/Patna Junction --> MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 20m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (08:06) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Mughal Sarai Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 15m    31 halts    Distance: 211 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 19:35 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 5,7
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 03:50 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction 

31 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Mughal Sarai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction» -19:35+175,710.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.2
#2/==/SCYSachiwalay Halt 19:41+2319:42+231m212.24657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#3/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif 19:47+2219:48+251m116.03258mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.7
#4/==/DNRDanapurX 19:55+3020:00+365m319.811559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:035.8
#5/==/NEONeora 20:03+4120:05+402m2115.56061mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6/==/SDESadisopurO 20:12+920:13+91m--122.51264mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:234.5
#7/==/BTABihta 20:36+2620:38+312m--127.16363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.5
#8/==/KWRKoelwarX 20:46-20:47-1m--135.55466mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#9/==/KUAKulhariaXO 20:51+3520:52+351m--139.21461mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:439.9
#10/==/ARAAra JunctionX 21:35+421:37+222m2149.04663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.9
#11/==/KRSKarisath 21:50+2321:51+281m--159.05865mECRKarisath, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1211.5
#12/==/BEABihiyaXO 22:03+3122:04+401m--170.55167mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#13/==/BYNBanahiO 22:11+4122:12+411m--176.4867mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:038.8
#14/==/RPRRaghunathpur 23:15+223:16+201m--185.26369mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.4
#15/==/TWGTwining Ganj 23:24+2223:25+221m--193.67670mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:067.6
#16/==/DUREDumraonX 23:31+2423:32+281m--1101.25370mECRDumraon, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#17/==/BUEBaruna 23:40+2923:41+291m--1108.31465mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:399.3
#18/==/BXRBuxarO 00:20+400:25+315m22117.56067mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#19/==/CSAChausaX 00:36+3600:37+371m--2128.57168mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#20/==/BQWBarakalan 00:42-00:43-1m--2134.44068mECRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#21/==/GMRGahmar 00:48+3700:49+381m--2137.76168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#22/==/KKRHKarahia Halt 00:53-00:54-1m--2141.83572mECRPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#23/==/BWHBhadaura 01:01+3601:02+571m--2145.95468mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#24/==/USKUsia Khas Halt 01:06+2:0201:07+2:021m--2149.54369mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#25/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX 01:13+5601:15+562m--2153.710471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.9
#26/==/DRVDarauliX 01:19+1:0001:21+1:062m--2160.77870mECRDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#27/==/ZNAZamaniaX 01:26+1:0801:28+1:092m--2167.25976mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#28/==/BHCLBahora Chandil HaltXO 01:33-01:35-2m--2172.21372mECRDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:347.5
#29/==/DHADheenaX 02:09+4002:10+431m--2179.67374mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.3
#30/==/TLAMTulsi Ashram 02:16-02:17-1m--2186.96377mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#31/==/SLDSakaldihaXO 02:23+4302:24+451m--2193.2882mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:587.7
#32/==/KCAKuchmanX 03:22+303:23+181m--2200.92480mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2710.6
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction• 03:50+16---2211.5-84mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.