Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 17:11:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 17:11:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1120083-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2235394-0

16506/KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಗಾಂಧಿಧಾಮ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - गांधीधाम एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> GIMB/Gandhidham Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 31m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 11, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Ministry of Railways has decided to replace One Sleeper Class coach with ONE AC First Class / First AC cum 2-Tier AC Class coach W.E.F (Ex...
more...
KSR Bengaluru: 02.09.2017)
Thu Apr 27, 2017 (09:27PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (14:47) by Ramganj mandi a city of good people^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.0/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 PC
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Gandhidham Junction is 104 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 40m    31 halts    Distance: 1953 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 8
      S
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
 M     
GIMB/Gandhidham Junction 

31 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Gandhidham Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -21:50+0810.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.7
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 22:03+022:05+02m315.766918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5863.8
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 23:03+023:05+02m1169.571825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.9
#4!==!TTRTiptur 00:05+000:06+01m22140.345859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3425.4
#5!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX 00:40+000:45+05m12165.863816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.4
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction 01:28+001:30+02m12211.270805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:38114.7
#7!==!DVGDavangere 03:08+003:10+02m12325.943597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#8!==!HRRHarihar 03:28+003:30+02m--2338.858551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.3
#9!==!RNRRanibennurX 03:54-103:55+01m--2362.067582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2932.5
#10!==!HVRHaveri 04:24-104:25+01m--2394.638558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:0075.2
#11|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 06:25+006:35+010m22469.853640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.4
#12|==|DWRDharwad 06:58+007:00+02m--2490.251737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.4
#13|==|LDLonda JunctionX 08:23+008:25+02m12560.644642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.3
#14!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 09:35+309:40+05m12611.946751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.3
#15!==!MRJMiraj Junction 12:40+012:45+05m12749.236556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.1
#16!==!SLISangli 12:57+013:00+03m12756.372558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5768.1
#17!==!KRDKarad 13:57+014:00+03m12824.457596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0258.7
#18!==!STRSatara 15:02+015:05+03m12883.141638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.4
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction 18:40+018:50+010m321028.555556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0963.7
#20/==/LNLLonavalaX 19:59+020:00+01m221092.235623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction 20:48+020:50+02m221120.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.5
#22/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 21:27+021:30+03m721166.523 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.4
#23/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 22:08+022:10+02m--21180.94124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.3
#24/==/BSRVasai Road 22:50+022:55+05m621208.2567mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:50216.1
#25/==/STSurat 02:45+002:55+010m231424.47118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4249.8
#26/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 03:37+003:39+02m131474.26520mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1479.9
#27/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 04:53+005:03+010m231554.16737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4853.3
#28/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 05:51+005:53+02m231607.44437mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0245.8
#29/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 06:55+007:05+010m431653.16751mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5865.2
#30|==|VGViramgam Junction 08:03+008:05+02m331718.36729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5965.5
#31|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction 09:04+009:06+02m131783.85753mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations02:02116.7
#32!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction 11:08+011:10+02m131900.54040mWRKutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#33|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction• 12:30+0-331953.5-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.