Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 06:24:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 06:24:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 697459-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1345301-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2307191-7
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2356286-0

16326⇒22646/Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)
അഹല്യ നഗരി സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ്എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     अहिल्या नगरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction --> TUP/Tiruppur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Oct 15, 2016 (09:14AM)
Updated: Feb 03 2017 (00:38) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
(22641/22642) <--> (22645/22646) <--> (22647/22648) <--> (12643/12644)
Rating: 3.8/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 PC
 14
 S1
 15
 A1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
GEN
 20
HCP
 21
SLR
 SRR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Coimbatore Main Junction and Tiruppur is 1 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 0h 40m    0 halts    Distance: 51 km    Avg Speed: 76 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:33 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# --
      S
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 
Arrives @ 16:13 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 2
      S
TUP/Tiruppur 

0 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Tiruppur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) -06:10+1--1-412.87012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5564.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 07:05+1407:10+135m21-348.27016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.9
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 07:45+1507:47+152m--1-307.35610mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.1
#4%==%HADHarippad 08:01+1908:02+421m11-294.2729mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha 08:17+4708:18+481m11-276.3737mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 08:28+5208:30+532m11-264.1498mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2923.9
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)X 08:59+4709:00+501m21-240.2299mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1033.4
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 10:10+2510:15+295m31-206.8513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.5
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 10:38+3610:40+362m31-187.46114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.1
#10/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 10:49+4010:50+411m21-178.25217mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1815.5
#11/==/CKIChalakkudy 11:08+4111:09+421m21-162.77312mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 11:14+4811:15+491m--1-156.65318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2723.8
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 11:42+4611:45+463m21-132.8723mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#14/==/WKIWadakkancheryX 11:59+5112:00+521m21-116.11641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.3
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction 13:00+2113:10+4110m41-99.84026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1912.8
#16/==/OTPOttappalam 13:29+4113:30+421m11-87.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.3
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 13:55+4314:00+435m41-55.73880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2855.7
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction» 15:28+2715:33+275m--10.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4050.5
#19/==/TUPTiruppur• 16:13+3516:15+352m2150.560306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#20/==/EDErode Junction 17:05+2617:15+2510m11100.772174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.6
#21/==/SASalem Junction 18:05+3018:10+295m--1160.474282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38120.5
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 19:48+3019:50+302m21280.880404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.5
#23/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 20:53+3320:55+342m21365.360215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10129.6
#24/==/MASChennai CentralX 23:05+3323:25+4120m61494.9648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10137.7
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction 01:35+3701:37+372m22632.69219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#26/==/NLRNellore 02:02+4402:03+451m22671.18121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.6
#27/==/OGLOngole 03:29+5003:30+501m12787.78512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.5
#28/==/CLXChiralaX 04:05+5404:06+541m--2837.2728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4857.7
#29/==/TELTenali JunctionXO 04:54+5404:55+551m42894.92715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.5
#30/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 06:05+1206:20+1415m102926.38626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.3
#31/==/KMTKhammam 07:30+3607:32+362m221026.767118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.5
#32/==/WLWarangal 09:08+2809:10+322m321134.282271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.2
#33/==/RDMRamagundamX 10:24+5210:25+531m121235.375170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.8
#34/==/MCIManchiryal 10:36+1:0110:37+1:011m121249.154159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2219.7
#35/==/BPABellampalli 10:59+5811:00+581m121268.893204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2538.7
#36/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 11:25+1:1111:26+1:111m121307.542184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3969.8
#37/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 13:05+2713:15+2710m--21377.343185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#38/==/CDChandrapurX 13:34+2813:35+301m--21391.188194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5885.4
#39/==/HGTHinganghat 14:33+4114:35+432m121476.534229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5933.1
#40/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 15:34+1915:35+231m121509.661279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.2
#41/==/NGPNagpur Junction 16:50+3917:00+4110m121585.876315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:23104.5
#42/==/PARPandhurna 18:23+4818:25+492m--21690.358478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0663.3
#43/==/AMLAAmla Junction 19:31+4419:33+452m221753.692734mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.1
#44/==/BZUBetul 19:48+5519:50+562m221776.758643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.7
#45/==/GDYAGhoradongriO 20:28+5620:30+562m121813.440407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4570.3
#46/==/ETItarsi Junction 22:15+2422:20+345m121883.753328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#47/==/BPLBhopal Junction 00:05+2700:10+295m431975.665498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1480.2
#48/==/SJPShujalpur 01:24+3301:26+332m132055.860455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44103.2
#49/==/UJNUjjain Junction 03:10+803:30+1820m632159.058493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4240.5
#50/--/DWXDewas JunctionX 04:12+1604:14+162m132199.538540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0138.8
#51/==/INDBIndore Junction BG 05:15+3-332238.3-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.