Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:33:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:33:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2183489-1
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2185643-0
Details Edit
Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2320384-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2320384-0

14715/Sri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli HumSafar Express
ஸ்ரீகங்காநகர் - திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி ஹம்சஃபர் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     श्री गंगानगर - तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस

SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction --> TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Feb 27, 2017
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Converted to superfast with new number 22497 from 8.8.17
Thu Apr 20, 2017 (06:29PM)
Updated: Mar 23 2017 (19:29) by Aap Aaye Bahar Aayi*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Independent rake
Rating: 4.6/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 PC
 11
 B9
 12
B10
 13
B11
 14
B12
 15
B13
 16
B14
 17
B15
 18
B16
 19
EOG
 HMH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction is 159 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 61h 5m    35 halts    Distance: 3103 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BSR/Vasai Road
Type: Humsafar
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 00:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
  T    
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction 
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights (Avg 7m early)
Platform# --
    T  
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction 

35 halts. 477 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 0m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction» -00:25+0110.067178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#2|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction 01:25+001:50+725m--167.050184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0050.5
#3|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction 02:50+402:55+95m--1117.461173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations03:00181.9
#4|--|BKNBikaner Junction 05:55+506:20+025m--1299.461228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations04:30275.8
#5|==|JUJodhpur JunctionX 10:50+011:05+815m51575.254241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:55104.1
#6|--|MJMarwar JunctionX 13:00-513:02+102m--1679.359267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:48165.3
#7!%%!%ABRAbu RoadO 15:50+116:00+210m11844.754264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5852.6
#8!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction 16:58-417:00+22m--1897.264216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0164.8
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction 18:01+618:03+92m--1962.14593mWRMehsana, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:3268.8
#10/--/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 19:35+1019:55+620m311030.96051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4645.8
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction 20:41+1920:43+192m111076.77537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#12|--|ANNDAnand JunctionX 20:58+2021:00+202m111095.45045mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4335.5
#13/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 21:43+1721:48+185m--11130.99037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4770.5
#14/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 22:35+3122:37+302m411201.54220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2459.2
#15/==/STSurat 00:01-200:06+65m2,321260.66218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:29216.1
#16/==/BSRVasai Road 03:35-703:40+45m721476.8377mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0741.7
#17/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 04:47+204:50+103m621518.45110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2874.4
#18/==/LNLLonavala 06:18+1706:20+182m121592.848623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2063.7
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction 07:40+2007:50+3610m--21656.548556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:02145.4
#20!==!STRSatara 10:52+4910:55+543m--21801.942638mCR415003, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations03:00126.8
#21!==!SLISangli 13:55+1714:00+145m--21928.79558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:507.1
#22!==!MRJMiraj JunctionX 14:50-1115:00+010m--21935.864556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08137.3
#23!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 17:08+2217:10+262m--22073.157751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08121.5
#24|==|DWRDharwad 19:18+3719:20+372m--22194.622737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.4
#25|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 20:15+2620:25+2010m--22215.061640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#26!==!HRRHarihar 22:33+4322:35+432m--22346.048551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1612.8
#27!==!DVGDavangereX 22:51+4322:53+442m--22358.966597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45114.7
#28|==|RRBBirur Junction 00:38+4100:40+412m--32473.654802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.4
#29|==|ASKArsikere Junction 01:30+3001:35+405m--32519.054816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:4896.3
#30!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 03:23+1803:25+192m--32615.354 SWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2374.7
#31/--/BANDBanaswadi 04:48+4604:50+482m--32690.020 SWRBangalore, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:186.1
#32/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 05:08+4605:10+472m232696.158907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5856.4
#33/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 06:08+4006:23+3515m432752.454812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations03:32189.2
#34/==/SASalem Junction 09:55+010:05+010m--32941.763282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4951.6
#35%--%NMKLNamakkal 10:54-10:55-1m--32993.264186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3233.9
#36%--%KRRKarur Junction 11:27-11:30-3m--33027.138120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:0076.3
#37/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction• 13:30-7---33103.4-86mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.