Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:56:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:56:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2194526-0
Details Edit
EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2264727-0


12917/Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express
ગુજરાત સંપર્ક ક્રાંતિ ઍક્સપ્રેસ     गुजरात संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Refresh Live Status (3h 56m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Mar 12, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
only veg meals available in this train..
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train no 12917 Ahmedabad-Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujrat Sampark Kranti express will remain cancelled on 8 December ex Ahmedabad due to wants of Rake @WesternRly
Thu Dec 07, 2017
...
more...
(10:45PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:47) by Ramganj mandi a city of good people^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 PC
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 210 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 35m    8 halts    Distance: 1084 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RTM/Ratlam Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction
Type: Sampark Kranti
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
 M W F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 10:40 +1 night (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 6
  T T S
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

8 halts. 165 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -17:05+1510.07051mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3945.8
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction 17:44+1117:46+122m1145.86137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#3/--/ANNDAnand JunctionX 18:04+1218:06+122m4164.22845mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1434.5
#4/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO↵¶ 19:20-619:35+315m7198.76337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1073.8
#5/==/GDAGodhra Junction 20:45+220:47+22m21172.570121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0373.2
#6/==/DHDDahod 21:50+621:52+72m31245.666314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:43113.6
#7/==/RTMRatlam Junction 23:35+123:40+55m51359.282495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:15266.8
#8/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 02:55+1803:00+235m12626.065256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
44 intermediate stations05:00324.3
#9/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 08:00+2208:02+262m32950.351181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:38134.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin• 10:40+28-621084.3-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.