Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Oct 19, 2017 18:34:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 19, 2017 18:34:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1893547-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2125654-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2128064-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; Chair Car; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2238367-0

13114/Hazarduari Express (PT)
হাজারদুয়ারী এক্সপ্রেস     हज़ारदुयारी एक्सप्रेस

LGL/Lalgola --> KOAA/Kolkata

Refresh Live Status (9h 43m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Train added in irctc e-catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
11/03/2017:- Short originated from Berhampore court due to LHS work in between kashimbazar and Murshidabad
Fri Mar 10, 2017 (11:51PM)
Updated: May 18 2017 (13:53) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.7/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 C2
 10
 C1
 11
 D2
 12
 D1
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lalgola and Kolkata.
Travel Time: 5h 15m    10 halts    Distance: 225 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 
Arrives @ 21:25 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOAA/Kolkata 

10 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Kolkata

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LGLLalgola» -16:10+0110.05326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#2/==/BQGBhagwangola 16:23+016:24+21m--111.56923mERStation Rd, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#3/==/JJGJiaGanj 16:34+216:36+12m1122.95123mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:097.7
#4/==/MBBMurshidabad 16:45+216:47+22m2130.65523mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#5/==/BPCBerhampore Court 16:59+517:01+52m1141.56422mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6/==/BEBBeldanga 17:18+617:19+61m2159.56420mERBeldanga, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#7/==/PLYPlassey 17:36+817:38+72m1177.66119mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2222.4
#8/==/BTYBethuadahari 18:00+518:02+42m21100.03018mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5628.1
#9/==/KNJKrishnanagar City JunctionX 18:58-2419:00+02m11128.12717mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3826.2
#10%==%RHARanaghat JunctionX 19:38-119:40+12m21154.34913mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0250.9
#11/==/BPBarrackpore 20:42+820:43+81m41205.22812mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4219.6
#12/==/KOAAKolkata• 21:25+7-21224.8-6mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.