Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:25:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:25:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1800111-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2396586-0


15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
آمرپالي ایکسپریس     आम्रपाली एक्सप्रेस

BBK/Barabanki Junction --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 11m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The 15707 Katihar-Amritsar Express Train Journey Commencing on 01, 03, 06, 08, 10, 13, 15, 17 & 20.07.2017 will be regulated for 20 minutes enroute at...
more...
Delhi Jn.
Wed Jun 28, 2017 (07:42PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 2.5/5 (129 votes)
cleanliness - average (23)
punctuality - average (22)
food - average (21)
ticket avbl - average (21)
u/r coach - average (14)
railfanning - average (21)
safety - average (21)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Barabanki Junction and Amritsar Junction.
Travel Time: 19h 50m    25 halts    Distance: 983 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 16:55 (Avg 2h 7m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BBK/Barabanki Junction 
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night (Avg 4h 21m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

25 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Barabanki Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KIRKatihar Junction -22:45+511-817.061 NFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2222.4
#2/==/CRRKarhagola RoadX 23:07+2023:09+212m11-794.67838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#3%==%KUEKursela 23:22+2823:24+332m11-777.75836mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1918.2
#4/==/NNANaugachia 23:43+4123:45+402m21-759.55339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1815.9
#5/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction 00:03+4200:05+462m22-743.63640mECRDist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1142.2
#6/==/MNEMansi JunctionX 01:16+2601:18+302m12-701.35344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#7/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 01:28+3401:30+362m12-692.56344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#8/==/BGSBegusaraiX 02:08+4602:10+472m12-652.51847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5015.3
#9/==/BJUBarauni JunctionXO 03:00+4503:10+4810m72-637.16149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5050.8
#10/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 04:00+1:1504:05+1:165m72-586.36351mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1313.6
#11/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa 04:18+1:2604:20+1:262m--2-572.77352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1113.4
#12/==/DOLDholiX 04:31+1:3204:33+1:322m22-559.32655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5725.1
#13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 05:30+1:1405:35+1:155m32-534.24657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1053.8
#14/==/HJPHajipur Junction 06:45+1:0906:50+1:095m32-480.43255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#15/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 07:00+1:1107:05+1:115m32-475.17456mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1923.6
#16/==/DGADighwara 07:24+1:1807:26+1:192m12-451.52759mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0930.6
#17/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 08:35+1:1108:45+1:0910m12-420.98258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#18/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 09:30+1:2109:35+1:215m32-359.76569mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0469.5
#19/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 10:39+1:2710:40+1:301m12-290.22978mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4049.1
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 12:20+1:1512:35+1:1715m12-241.15084mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4133.9
#21/==/KLDKhalilabad 13:16+1:2313:18+1:232m12-207.26684mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.6
#22/==/BSTBastiX 13:45+1:3113:48+1:323m12-177.67691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4860.5
#23/==/MURMankapur Junction 14:36+1:4514:38+1:452m22-117.145104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3727.9
#24/==/GDGonda Junction 15:15+1:4315:20+1:455m12-89.258111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.2
#25/==/BBKBarabanki Junction»X 16:53+2:0616:55+2:072m220.038123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4528.3
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 17:40+2:2417:55+2:2115m4228.342 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1854.4
#27/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 19:13+2:1719:15+2:172m2282.830 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.5
#28/==/CNBKanpur CentralXO 19:50+2:3520:00+2:3910m72100.387129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36139.4
#29/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 21:36+3:2721:38+3:292m22239.789153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5175.2
#30/==/FZDFirozabadX 22:29+3:5622:31+3:592m32314.925164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3916.5
#31/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 23:10+3:5623:15+3:535m22331.482167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#32/==/HRSHathras Junction 23:50+3:4323:51+3:451m--2379.576183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.3
#33/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 00:15+3:5900:20+3:585m43409.787191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#34/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX 00:50+3:5600:52+3:572m23453.052199mNCRPin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1362.7
#35/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 02:05+3:3802:07+3:382m33515.649216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1713.8
#36/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 02:24+3:4702:26+3:472m43529.516210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:246.5
#37/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 02:50+3:5203:25+3:4335m103536.065219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
10 intermediate stations00:4043.3
#38/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 04:05+4:0604:07+4:112m23579.382 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3345.3
#39/==/PNPPanipat Junction 04:40+4:1004:42+4:112m33624.689235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.2
#40/==/KUNKarnalX 05:05+4:1105:07+4:132m23658.877252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.2
#41/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 05:33+3:5705:35+3:582m13692.034259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1541.9
#42/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 06:50+4:1407:00+4:1610m73734.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#43/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 07:24+4:0707:26+4:082m13761.969274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.4
#44/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 07:48+4:1207:50+4:132m13787.482270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.7
#45/==/KNNKhannaX 08:03+4:1108:05+4:132m13805.134269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1542.6
#46/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 09:20+4:0009:30+4:0610m23847.662249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#47/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 09:43+4:0609:45+4:062m23861.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#48/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 10:03+4:1010:05+4:122m23883.551244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.1
#49/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 10:30+4:1410:40+4:2010m13904.666239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3336.2
#50/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 11:13+4:2111:15+4:212m13940.928237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:3042.3
#51/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 12:45+4:21-33983.1-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.