Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 02:28:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 02:28:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2167057-0

13415/Malda Town Patna Express
মালদা টাউন পাটনা এক্সপ্রেস     मालदा टाउन पटना एक्सप्रेस

MLDT/Malda Town --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Apr 08, 2016 (12:22PM)
Updated: Jun 02 2017 (09:31) by 68 Days Remaining^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Single Rake
Rating: 4.4/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Malda Town and Patna Junction is 24 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 0m    16 halts    Distance: 403 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
S  W F 
MLDT/Malda Town 
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 4
 M  T S
PNBE/Patna Junction 

16 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MLDTMalda Town» -20:30+11110.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka JunctionX 21:02+2321:04+232m1135.13430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3218.1
#3%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 21:36+2121:38+222m1153.25136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0454.4
#4%==%SBGSahibganjXO 22:42+1222:47+175m21107.66140mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4343.9
#5!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 23:30+2523:31+271m11151.53644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#6!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction 00:21+2300:26+255m42181.57250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.1
#7%==%SGGSultanGanj 00:46+2900:47+301m22205.64644mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#8!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction 01:25+2501:30+265m1,32234.66956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#9%==%AHAAbhaipur 01:49+3001:50+311m--2256.62552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5523.1
#10%==%KIULKiul JunctionX 02:45+2602:50+265m--2279.76854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2326.1
#11/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX 03:13+2103:14+221m22305.83550mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:148.1
#12/==/MKAMokama 03:28+1903:30+192m32313.99748mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1625.8
#13/==/BARHBarh 03:46+2303:48+252m22339.66849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#14/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 04:04+2004:06+202m22357.78753mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1623.3
#15/==/FUTFatuha Junction 04:22+2904:24+292m32381.02953mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2512.2
#16/==/PNCPatna SahebX 04:49+1804:51+202m22393.21558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:307.3
#17/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 05:21+405:23+62m32400.52255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#18/==/PNBEPatna Junction• 05:30+19-42403.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.