Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 15:56:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 15:56:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1823800-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2256399-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2263326-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2280014-0

19105⇒19031/Yoga Express
યોગા એક્સપ્રેસ     योगा एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> BER/Beawar

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Run as usual on own route between 23rd to 30th March,2017 due to cancelled the notification for Non Interlocking Block.
Sun Mar 19, 2017 (12:14PM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (22:27) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22927/22928 Lokshakti Express
Rating: 4.0/5 (81 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (14)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 24
RMS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Beawar is 24 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 7m    16 halts    Distance: 462 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GADJ/Jaipur Gandhinagar and BKI/Bandikui Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 10:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 19:12 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BER/Beawar 

16 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Beawar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -10:05+1610.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:155.9
#2!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction 10:20+710:22+72m215.95355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital 10:48+1010:50+102m2129.05278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2420.6
#4%--%KLLKalol Junction 11:14+1511:16+162m--149.66871mWRKalol, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:3741.9
#5%--%MSHMahesana JunctionX 11:53+2711:55+292m1191.55793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2321.7
#6%--%UJAUnjhaX 12:18+3112:20+322m21113.259115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.7
#7%--%SIDSiddhpurX 12:34+3712:36+382m--1126.923135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1629.5
#8%--%PNUPalanpur Junction 13:52+313:57+65m11156.473217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.6
#9!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 14:40+2114:50+2210m11208.958264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4543.9
#10%==%SOHSirohi RoadX 15:35+2515:37+252m--1252.871370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3338.8
#11!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh 16:10+2916:12+292m11291.675292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#12!%%!%FAFalna 16:25+3316:27+342m11307.872282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.4
#13!%%!%RANIRani 16:39+3616:41+362m11322.353282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5952.1
#14!%%!%MJMarwar Junction 17:40+2617:42+272m11374.385267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1521.3
#15%==%SODSojat Road 17:57+3417:59+342m11395.660295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3333.2
#16!%%!%HPHaripurX 18:32+3818:34+402m11428.861345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1919.4
#17!%%!%SEUSendra 18:53+4118:55+412m11448.249427mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1713.8
#18!%%!%BERBeawar• 19:12+4019:14+402m11462.037446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2652.3
#19!%%!%AIIAjmer JunctionX 20:40+420:50+810m11514.356480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3128.8
#20%==%KSGKishangarhX 21:21+1221:23+132m31543.179446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.3
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction 22:02+1722:04+172m31594.454388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0154.6
#22%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 23:05+1123:15+1510m11649.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#23%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 23:23+2023:25+202m11654.478424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0584.8
#24%==%BKIBandikui Junction 00:30+1600:35+175m12739.260283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0160.9
#25/==/AWRAlwar JunctionX 01:36+2601:41+255m12800.194272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1726.6
#26/==/KRHKhairthal 01:58+2902:00+292m12826.841308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1047.9
#27/==/RERewari JunctionX 03:10+103:20+510m72874.771246mNWRRewari, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:1821.3
#28%==%PTRDPataudi Road 03:38+1203:40+122m22896.090228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#29%==%GGNGurgaon 04:00+1804:02+182m22926.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#30%==%DECDelhi Cantt. 04:19+2004:21+202m32943.019219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4414.1
#31/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 05:05+2505:30+2525m132957.124219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:166.5
#32/==/DSADelhi Shahdara JunctionX 05:46+2805:48+282m32963.731210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2713.7
#33/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 06:15+2906:17+292m12977.466216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2527.6
#34/==/MDNRModinagarX 06:42+4406:44+442m121005.045222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2619.6
#35/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX 07:10+4107:15+405m321024.652228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#36/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.X 07:20+4407:22+442m--21029.059229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5251.3
#37/==/MOZMuzaffarnagarX 08:14+5608:16+592m121080.258247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#38%==%DBDDeobandX 08:41+5708:43+1:002m121104.322256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1527.7
#39%==%TPZTapri JunctionX 09:58+2510:00+292m121131.928274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0832.1
#40/==/RKRoorkee 11:08+1311:10+172m121164.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0041.7
#41%==%HWHaridwar 12:10+16-221205.7-293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.