Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 16:04:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 16:04:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1336142-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Sleeper;
Entry# 2277111-5


12982/Chetak Express (PT)
     चेतक एक्सप्रेस

UDZ/Udaipur City --> DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Refresh Live Status (8h 49m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 01, 1969
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
train will be temporary augmented with a 3AC Coach on 21.10.17 & 22.10.17 from udaipur 12982 train will halt at ATELI stsn w.e.f 01.09.2017...
more...
For six months
Tue Oct 10, 2017 (07:11PM)
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.4/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
 COR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Udaipur City and Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 11 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 45m    19 halts    Distance: 674 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 17:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UDZ/Udaipur City 
Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 

19 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%UDZUdaipur City» -17:15+0110.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar 17:20+517:22+52m114.253566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4338.3
#3%--%MVJMavli JunctionX 18:05+118:07+52m1142.568501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0371.4
#4!%%!%CORChittaurgarh JunctionX 19:10-119:30+120m11113.965403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.2
#5%--%BHLBhilwara 20:20+520:25+65m11168.287426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#6%--%BJNRBijainagarX 21:11+1321:13+132m11235.256403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4541.8
#7%--%NSDNasirabad 21:58+422:00+52m11276.940428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3523.1
#8%--%AIIAjmer JunctionX 22:35-222:45+5010m4,51300.064480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2728.8
#9%==%KSGKishangarh 23:12+1123:14+122m31328.979446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.3
#10%==%FLPhulera Junction 23:53+1923:58+235m21380.154388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3834.4
#11%--%RNWRenwal 00:36+2000:38+202m12414.563402mNWR303603, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3132.6
#12%--%RGSRingas Junction 01:09+1901:12+193m12447.076482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#13%--%SMPRShri Madhopur 01:20+2201:22+232m12457.182502mNWR332715, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2736.8
#14%--%NMKNim Ka Thana 01:49+2301:51+232m12493.986449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#15%--%NNLNarnaul 02:26+2602:28+272m12543.961307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.3
#16%--%AELAteli 02:42+2602:43+261m--2558.245286mNWRDist : Mahendragarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5037.5
#17%--%RERewari Junction 03:33+1303:35+172m72595.764246mNWRRewari, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2021.2
#18%==%PTRDPataudi Road 03:55+2903:57+302m22617.0113228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1630.1
#19%==%GGNGurgaonX 04:13+3704:15+372m22647.054219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#20%==%DECDelhi Cantt. 04:34+3604:36+362m32664.024219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:249.7
#21/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla• 05:00+34-32673.8-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.