Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:21:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:21:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 477650-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1327306-0

19201/Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)
సికింద్రాబాద్ - పోర్బందర్ వీక్లీ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     सिकंदराबाद - पोरबंदर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

TDU/Tandur --> ST/Surat

Refresh Live Status (1h 34m ago)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 11, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri May 20, 2016 (03:41PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (16:01) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12905/12906 PBR - HWH SF, 19263/19264 PBR - DEE, 19269/19270 PBR - MFP
Rating: 3.3/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 PC
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Tandur and Surat.
Travel Time: 16h 59m    13 halts    Distance: 878 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 108 km/hr near KWV/Kurduvadi Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:56 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 2
   W   
TDU/Tandur 
Arrives @ 09:55 +1 night (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 1
    T  
ST/Surat 

13 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between Tandur and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction -15:00+041-114.142539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:074.9
#2/==/BMTBegumpet 15:07+015:09+02m21-109.262530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
21 intermediate stations01:46109.2
#3/==/TDUTandur» 16:55+1916:56+191m210.040457mSCRTandur, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:4470.1
#4/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 18:40-718:45+25m4170.158432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3836.9
#5%==%GRGulbarga 19:23-219:25+42m11107.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#6|==|SURSolapur 21:15+1621:25+1810m31220.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00186.8
#7/==/DDDaund Junction 00:25+1600:30+185m52406.850519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.5
#8/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 02:00-102:05+65m12482.264556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0063.7
#9/==/LNLLonavalaX 03:05+403:07+62m22545.933623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5127.8
#10/==/KJTKarjat Junction 03:58+504:00+72m22573.87555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.5
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction 04:37+1504:40+123m72620.32310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.4
#12/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 05:18+505:20+62m--2634.63324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.3
#13/==/BSRVasai RoadX 06:10-406:20+210m72662.0597mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5250.7
#14/==/BORBoisarX 07:12+107:14+22m22712.78116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5270.2
#15/==/VAPIVapi 08:06+1608:08+172m12782.95227mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3026.2
#16/==/BLValsadO 08:38+1208:40+222m12809.15512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1568.8
#17/==/STSurat•X 09:55-110:05+010m12877.98818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3449.9
#18/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 10:39+1610:41+152m12927.87219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0779.8
#19/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 11:48+1811:58+2110m321007.67637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.5
#20/==/ANNDAnand Junction 12:26+2112:28+212m--21043.16645mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1718.8
#21/==/NDNadiad JunctionO 12:45+2212:47+222m221061.94037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0845.8
#22/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 13:55+914:10+1115m521107.66151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.2
#23|==|VGViramgam Junction 15:14+1615:16+172m121172.85729mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0965.5
#24|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 16:25+1116:27+152m221238.343 WRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:41116.1
#25!==!RJTRajkot JunctionX 19:08+1419:13+215m321354.352127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#26|--|HAPAHapa 20:41+820:43+132m--21430.34315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.6
#27|--|JAMJamnagarX 20:55+1321:00+105m--21438.94912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:5694.8
#28|==|WSJWansjaliya 22:56+1022:57+101m--21533.73555mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5833.8
#29|--|PBRPorbandar 23:55-9-221567.5-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.