Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 21:02:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 21:02:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1983798-17
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326002-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1544782-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
12332+Himgiri+sf+express+TB+at+LKOZ
Entry# 2279753-0

12332/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
حیمگیری ایکسپریس     हिमगिरि एक्सप्रेस

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1979
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to Traffic block for Doubling Work At Chandrauli-Tribediganj and Haidergarh Stations on Lucknow-Sultanpur Section 12332 Jammu Tawi- Howrah Himgiri Express, journey commencing on 30, 31.7.17...
more...
& 3.8.17 will remain cancelled .
Wed Jul 26, 2017 (06:04PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2016 (17:27) by speed up Jammu Rajdhani n halt at JRC n UMB~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 2.7/5 (132 votes)
cleanliness - average (24)
punctuality - average (25)
food - average (21)
ticket avbl - average (21)
u/r coach - average (12)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - average (21)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 PC
 10
S13
 11
S12
 12
S11
 13
S10
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Howrah Junction is 80 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 45m    30 halts    Distance: 2022 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and UBC/Ambala City
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 1
SM  T  
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 11:30 +2 nights
Platform# 8,14
  TW  S
HWH/Howrah Junction 

30 halts. 400 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi» -22:45-110.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.1
#2%==%KTHUKathua 23:50-23:52-2m2176.142393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.1
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 00:25-00:30-5m1299.264328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45112.7
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 02:15-02:20-5m32211.976239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#5/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionO 02:33-02:35-2m12228.448244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4535.9
#6/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 03:20-03:30-10m12264.364249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47113.7
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 05:17-05:25-8m12377.973276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4250.8
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 06:07-06:09-2m--2428.744276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4130.2
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 06:50-07:00-10m32459.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.3
#10/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 10:00-10:08-8m12652.362196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.4
#11/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 11:35-11:40-5m22742.764174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:40235.3
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 15:20-15:30-10m42978.071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#13%==%NHHNihalgarh 16:45-16:47-2m221066.948108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0350.5
#14/==/SLNSultanpur JunctionX 17:50-17:55-5m321117.47998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0585.7
#15/==/JOPJaunpur City 19:00-19:02-2m121203.13185mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5357.7
#16/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 20:55-21:05-10m521260.81882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0018.1
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 22:05-22:15-10m--21278.97984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1193.9
#18/==/BXRBuxar 23:26-23:28-2m121372.87967mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5268.5
#19/==/ARAAra JunctionX 00:20-00:22-2m131441.38763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.3
#20/==/DNRDanapur 00:49-00:51-2m131480.61359mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:449.7
#21/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 01:35-01:45-10m131490.34557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:139.8
#22/==/PNCPatna Saheb 01:58-02:00-2m131500.28558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2535.2
#23/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 02:25-02:27-2m131535.48053mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3343.8
#24/==/MKAMokamaX 03:00-03:02-2m131579.34348mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4834.2
#25/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 03:50-03:52-2m431613.48254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2027.5
#26/==/JMUJamuiX 04:12-04:14-2m231640.91981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:2125.8
#27/==/JAJJhajhaX 05:35-05:45-10m131666.783142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#28/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 06:17-06:22-5m131711.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#29/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 06:47-06:49-2m331740.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.4
#30/==/CRJChittaranjan 07:27-07:29-2m231796.442182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3625.2
#31/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 08:05-08:20-15m531821.663114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations03:10200.5
#32/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 11:30--8,1432022.1-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.