Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:44:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:44:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1543230-0

18448/Hirakhand Express
ହୀରାଖନ୍ଦ୍ ଏସ୍ପ୍ରେସ୍     हिराखण्ड एक्सप्रेस

KIT/Khallikot --> BBS/Bhubaneswar

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Mon Jul 21, 2014 (12:51PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (16:58) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Dedicated Rakes by ECoR- Two pairs, CDO at BBS
Rating: 3.9/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S6
  4
 S7
  5
 S8
  6
 S9
  7
 B2
  8
AB1
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
 11
SLR
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
KRPU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Khallikot and Bhubaneswar.
Travel Time: 2h 35m    7 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 05:50 (Avg 53m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KIT/Khallikot 
Arrives @ 08:25 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 

7 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Khallikot and Bhubaneswar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/JDBJagdalpur -15:00+911-679.862570mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.9
#2/--/KPRRKotapar Road 15:31+2015:33+202m11-647.958551mECoRBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.7
#3/--/CJSCharamula Kusum 15:45+2315:47+242m11-636.245592mECoRBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2820.9
#4/--/JYPJeypore 16:15+2816:17+282m11-615.334594mECoRJeypore, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1341.2
#5/--/KRPUKoraput Junction 17:30+2117:55+1925m31-574.150879mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#6%--%DMRTDumuriput 18:08+2218:10+222m--1-563.338885mECoRDist :- koraput, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:138.1
#7%--%DMNJDamanjodiX 18:23+2118:25+212m11-555.248902mECoRDist :- koraput, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1814.5
#8%--%BGUABaiguda 18:43+2018:45+202m11-540.754927mECoRVizianagaram Rd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1412.6
#9%--%KKGMKakirigummaX 18:59+2119:01+222m--1-528.151905mECoRKakiriguma, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1815.4
#10%--%LKMRLaxmipur RoadX 19:19+2419:21+242m11-512.747909mECoRLakshmipur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1713.4
#11%--%SGRMSingaram 19:38+2419:40+252m--1-499.435837mECoRState Highway 44, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:148.2
#12%--%TKRITikiri 19:54+2419:56+242m--1-491.149831mECoRTikri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1512.2
#13%--%RULRauli 20:11+2620:13+262m--1-478.948727mECoRRauli, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2116.7
#14%--%LLGMLeliguma 20:34+2620:36+262m--1-462.258640mECoRLeliguma, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1817.4
#15%--%BLMKBhalumaska 20:54+2720:56+282m--1-444.947494mECoRBhalumaska, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:129.4
#16%--%SKPISikarpaiX 21:08+2921:10+292m--1-435.552420mECoRState Highway 45, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1815.5
#17%--%KTGAKeutguda 21:28+3121:30+332m--1-419.939318mECoRKeutguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:159.7
#18%--%SPRDSingapur Road 21:45+3421:47+372m--1-410.243253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.3
#19/==/RGDARayagada 22:00+3622:30+4230m11-401.071228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3845.2
#20/==/PVPTParvatipuram TownX 23:08+023:10+02m--1-355.724122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#21/==/PVPParvatipuram 23:14+4723:16+472m--1-354.165122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2223.9
#22/==/VBLBobbili Junction 23:38+4823:40+482m21-330.265139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5054.3
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionXO 00:30+4801:00+5730m--2-275.87166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.9
#24/==/CPPChipurupalle 01:26+5901:28+592m--2-244.980103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2938.6
#25/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 01:57+5801:59+592m--2-206.35134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5547.2
#26/==/NWPNaupada JunctionXO 02:54+4102:56+412m--2-159.12913mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5425.8
#27/==/PSAPalasa 03:50+2703:52+292m--2-133.47428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#28/==/SPTSompetaXO 04:18+3204:20+332m--2-101.47747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#29/==/IPMIchchapuram 04:34+3404:35+371m--2-83.47422mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2024.5
#30/==/BAMBrahmapur 04:55+4305:00+435m12-58.99226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1421.5
#31/==/CAPChatrapur 05:14+4905:16+492m--2-37.56735mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:088.9
#32/==/GAMGanjamX 05:24+5005:25+501m--2-28.5749mECoRGanjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#33/==/KITKhallikot» 05:48+5305:50+532m--20.06713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#34/==/CLKAChilka 05:59+5306:01+532m--210.04825mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#35/==/BALUBalugaon 06:10+5206:12+522m--217.3749mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#36/==/KUUKuhuriX 06:29+5506:30+551m--238.25827mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#37/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat 06:37+5406:39+542m--245.08510mECoRDist:- khurda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:079.9
#38/==/BSDPBhusandpur 06:46+5506:48+552m--254.96019mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#39/==/NKPNirakarpurXO 06:55+5506:57+542m--261.92721mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5826.4
#40/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 07:55+2008:00+215m4288.34625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar• 08:25+23-22107.4-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.