Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 11:35:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 11:35:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326074-0

11096/Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT)
પુણે અમદાવાદ અહિંસા એક્સપ્રેસ     पुणे अहमदाबाद अहिंसा एक्सप्रेस

BL/Valsad --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
  
  
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Two additional AC III Tier coaches will be attached on permanent basis w.e.f 28.06.2017
Thu Jun 29, 2017 (06:28PM)
Updated: Aug 17 2017 (22:31) by Himalayan रेलवे😊^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 PC
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 A1
 15
 H1
 16
 B5
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Valsad and Ahmedabad Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 32m    6 halts    Distance: 299 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ST/Surat and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 02:13
Platform# 2
    T  
BL/Valsad 
Arrives @ 07:45
Platform# 1
    T  
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

6 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 22m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction -19:50-51-326.971556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5463.7
#2/==/LNLLonavala 20:44-20:45-1m21-263.239623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#3/==/KJTKarjat JunctionO 21:28-21:30-2m21-235.45955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.5
#4/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 22:17-22:20-3m71-188.93110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2814.4
#5/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 22:48-22:50-2m--1-174.53024mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5527.3
#6/==/BSRVasai RoadX 23:45-23:50-5m61-147.2567mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1872.4
#7/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 01:08-01:10-2m12-74.88812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3348.5
#8/==/VAPIVapi 01:43-01:45-2m12-26.26327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#9/==/BLValsad»X 02:10-02:13-3m220.04912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.1
#10/==/NVSNavsariX 03:01-03:03-2m1239.13814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4729.8
#11/==/STSurat 03:50-03:55-5m1269.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.2
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction 04:37-04:38-1m32128.16820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0270.6
#13/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 05:40-05:45-5m32198.77337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.5
#14/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 06:14-06:16-2m22234.27045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1618.8
#15/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 06:32-06:33-1m22252.93837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1245.8
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 07:45--12298.7-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.