Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:33:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:33:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2010146-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2216252-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2217466-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2235609-0

16032/Andaman Express
اندمان ایکسپریس     अन्दमान एक्सप्रेस

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar

Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
T.No.16032 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Chennai Central Andaman Express will be temporarily augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach from 16.5.2017 to 1.7.2017. 16032...
more...
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Chennai Central Andaman Express will take the halt at Sanchi station from 18/05/2017 for 6-month Experimental basis.
Tue May 16, 2017 (06:39PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
 19
HCP
 20
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Sirpur Kaghaznagar.
Travel Time: 39h 54m    54 halts    Distance: 1964 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr near LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 2
  T  FS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 15:39 +2 nights (Avg 54m late)
Platform# 2
SM  T  
SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar 

54 halts. 299 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Sirpur Kaghaznagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -21:55+531-77.753814mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur 22:23+1922:25+212m--1-53.045663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi» 23:35+1223:45+1610m210.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3032.4
#4/==/SMBXSamba 00:15+2100:17+212m1232.464365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4143.6
#5%==%KTHUKathua 00:58+2101:00+222m2276.142393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3323.1
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 01:33+2501:38+295m1299.264328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3739.6
#7/==/MEXMukerianX 02:15+2702:17+272m12138.954256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.4
#8/==/DZADasuya 02:34+2702:36+272m12154.258252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.4
#9/==/TDOTanda Urmar 02:52+2502:54+252m22169.650241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5142.3
#10/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 03:45+1403:50+185m32211.975239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#11/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 04:03+2104:05+212m12228.171243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#12/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 04:24+2304:26+232m12250.624243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.4
#13/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 05:00+905:15+1415m42264.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#14%--%QRPKila Raipur 05:32+2905:34+312m12281.851263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#15%--%AHHAhmadgarh 05:43+3305:45+352m12289.443256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#16%--%METMalerkotla 06:13+3406:15+362m12309.350247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#17%==%DUIDhuri JunctionX 06:35+4507:00+3425m3,42326.164249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#18%--%SAGSangrurX 07:15+3807:17+422m12342.233238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#19%--%SFMSunam 07:40+3207:42+322m12355.072235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#20%--%LHALehra Gaga 08:00+3508:02+352m12376.418229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:5316.3
#21%--%JHLJakhal Junction 08:55+1209:00+205m32392.756227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#22%==%TUNTohana 09:13+2109:15+212m--2404.962227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2525.9
#23%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX 09:40+2109:42+212m--2430.865230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#24%==%UCAUchana 09:56+2209:58+222m--2446.063229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#25%==%BZOBarsola 10:08+2110:10+212m12456.635225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:148.1
#26%==%JINDJind JunctionX 10:24+1710:27+183m12464.767228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2325.5
#27%==%JNAJulana 10:50+1910:52+192m--2490.273225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2631.6
#28%==%ROKRohtak Junction 11:18+1911:20+192m12521.869220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3540.2
#29/==/BGZBahadurgarh 11:55+2311:57+242m--2562.028220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4119.4
#30/==/SSBShakur Basti 12:38+1312:40+192m--2581.414217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:5011.5
#31/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 13:30+1814:15+1645m6,72592.924216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:187.3
#32/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 14:33+1914:35+222m42600.245210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2820.9
#33/==/FDBFaridabad 15:03+2315:05+272m32621.158207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#34/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 17:02+2817:07+315m12734.250182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0553.9
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 18:12+2218:17+245m12788.165172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1379.5
#36/==/MRAMorena 19:30+2319:32+292m12867.658176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.5
#37/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 20:12+3520:15+413m12906.273213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.5
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction 21:35+1:1921:45+1:2410m321003.766259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#39/==/BABBabina 22:08+1:3122:10+1:322m121029.044284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:55127.9
#40/==/BINABina JunctionX 01:05+3601:10+365m231156.990413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0394.7
#41/==/SCISanchiX 02:13+5502:15+562m131251.559427mWCRPin ;- 464661, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#42/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 03:00+1:0503:05+1:065m131295.539498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2091.9
#43/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 05:25+5305:30+1:055m4,531387.473328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5870.3
#44/==/GDYAGhoradongri 06:28+5106:30+522m231457.757407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1615.1
#45/==/DHQDharakhoh 06:46+4506:47+441m--31472.841479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#46/==/MJYMaramjhiri 07:06+5807:07+571m--31485.857644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#47/==/BZUBetul 07:16+1:0607:18+1:072m131494.453643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.1
#48/==/AMLAAmla Junction 07:44+1:0507:46+1:072m331517.580734mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.6
#49/==/MTYMultai 08:03+1:1008:05+1:122m131540.157761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.7
#50/==/PARPandhurnaX 08:48+1:1408:50+1:142m131580.860478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:45104.5
#51/==/NGPNagpur Junction 10:35+1:0210:45+1:0710m231685.374315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.2
#52/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 11:47+1:0511:49+1:052m331761.574279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2733.1
#53/==/HGTHinganghat 12:16+1:0412:18+1:032m131794.678229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.1
#54/==/WRRWarora 12:48+1:0212:50+1:012m231833.753215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#55/==/MJRIMajri Junction 13:04+5513:06+542m231846.168198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3033.9
#56/==/CDChandrapurX 13:36+5513:38+562m131880.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.7
#57/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 14:30+2914:40+3110m1,331893.871185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5969.8
#58/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar•X 15:39+5415:41+542m231963.686184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2738.7
#59/==/BPABellampalli 16:08+1:0616:10+1:052m232002.384204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.7
#60/==/MCIManchiryalX 16:24+1:1116:26+1:112m232022.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#61/==/RDMRamagundam 16:35+1:1716:37+1:162m232035.888170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1217.6
#62/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction 16:49+1:2516:51+1:252m232053.488230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2739.4
#63/==/JMKTJammikuntaX 17:18+1:3317:20+1:332m232092.834242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:1844.2
#64/==/WLWarangalX 18:38+1:1118:43+1:125m132136.982271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3345.2
#65/==/KDMKesamudram 19:16+1:2019:18+1:272m132182.189223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#66/==/MABDMahbubabad 19:28+1:3119:30+1:332m132197.051198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2924.6
#67/==/DKJDornakal Junction 19:59+1:3120:01+1:312m232221.681154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.9
#68/==/KMTKhammamX 20:18+1:4320:20+1:442m132244.496118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2844.8
#69/==/MDRMadhiraX 20:48+1:5820:50+2:062m132289.31461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations03:5055.5
#70/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionXO 00:40+1201:00+1620m542344.83326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5530.1
#71/--/NGNTNew Guntur 01:55-01:57-2m142374.82329mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0625.0
#72%==%TELTenali JunctionXO 03:03-103:05+62m--42399.87815mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1722.1
#73/==/NDONidubroluX 03:22+1503:24+192m--42421.9688mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.5
#74/==/BPPBapatla 03:42+2303:44+242m--42442.48210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#75/==/CLXChiralaX 03:55+2803:57+292m--42457.5698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.5
#76/==/OGLOngoleX 04:40+3004:42+302m342507.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.1
#77/==/SKMSingarayakonda 05:04+3305:06+322m242535.110326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2237.8
#78/==/KVZKavali 05:28+3805:30+382m242572.98221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.4
#79/==/BTTRBitraguntaX 05:42+1:1105:44+1:112m242589.36616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3134.3
#80/==/NLRNellore 06:15+4106:17+412m342623.63021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.5
#81/==/GDRGudur Junction 07:35+207:40+25m142662.17319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#82/==/NYPNayadupetaX 08:03+1208:05+122m242690.09133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1827.2
#83/==/SPESullurupeta 08:23+1508:25+152m242717.2439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5582.6
#84/==/MASChennai Central 10:20-2-742799.8-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.