Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 18:37:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 18:37:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Standing at Station;
Entry# 2598714-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Outside of Train; Moving Straight;
Entry# 2601096-0


20502/Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Express
     आनंद विहार टर्मिनल - अगरतला राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal --> AGTL/Agartala

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 30, 2017
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Comprising of 01 First AC, 02 AC Two Tier & 08 AC Three Tier coaches. Commercial stoppage at New Karimganj will function from 28...
more...
January 2018 i.e train Departing from New Delhi on 26 January will have commercial halt.
Tue Jan 16, 2018 (03:08PM)
Updated: Jan 16 2018 (17:20) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. SINGLE NFR RAKE.
Rating: 4.0/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - average (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - excellent (5)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 PC
 11
 H1
 12
 A1
 13
 A2
 14
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Anand Vihar Terminal and Agartala is 47 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 41h 40m    15 halts    Distance: 2422 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Rajdhani
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# --
   W   
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# --
     F 
AGTL/Agartala 

15 halts. 392 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Agartala

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal» -19:50---10.092209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
61 intermediate stations04:39427.9
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central 00:29-00:34-5m--2427.987129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
52 intermediate stations03:59347.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 04:33-04:43-10m--2775.06584mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations03:12207.3
#4/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction 07:55-08:05-10m--2982.35053mECRPatna, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:10108.2
#5/==/BJUBarauni JunctionXO 10:15-10:25-10m--21090.54449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
30 intermediate stations04:05179.8
#6/==/KIRKatihar Junction 14:30-14:55-25m--21270.360 NFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:05183.8
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionXO 18:00-18:10-10m--21454.168114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
41 intermediate stations04:20294.9
#8%--%BPRDBarpeta RoadX 22:30-22:32-2m--21748.96849mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5764.9
#9%--%RNYRangiya Junction 23:29-23:31-2m--21813.86458mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3840.8
#10%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 00:09-00:11-2m--31854.62152mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:196.6
#11|==|GHYGuwahati 00:30-00:45-15m--31861.26859mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:00135.6
#12!==!HJIHojaiO 02:45-02:47-2m--31996.84178mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
19 intermediate stations03:15133.0
#13|--|NHLGNew Haflong 06:02-06:04-2m--32129.837446mNFRDist - Dima Hasao, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:5671.0
#14|--|BPBBadarpur Junction 08:00-08:25-25m--32200.81423mNFRBarak Valley, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1517.3
#15|--|NKXJNew Karimganj 09:40-09:42-2m--32218.19419mNFRDist - Karimgunj . Barak Valley, Assam
11 intermediate stations00:4164.3
#16|--|DMRDharmanagar 10:23-10:25-2m--32282.44530mNFRDharmanagar, Tripura
12 intermediate stations03:05139.4
#17|--|AGTLAgartala• 13:30----32421.8-25mNFRAgartala, Tripura
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.