Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 17:47:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 17:47:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1282873-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1928103-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2172145-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Clear+visible
Entry# 2328738-0

11463/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)
સોમનાથ - જબલપુર એક્સપ્રેસ (ઇટારસી મારફતે)     सोमनाथ - जबलपुर एक्सप्रेस (इटारसी मार्ग से)

VRL/Veraval Junction --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 11m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
There is NO Pantry.: CATERING AVAILABLE. Food served at Jetalsar.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with one extra sleeper coach, SE1.
Sat Jun 03, 2017 (10:03PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Has RSA with 11465/11466 Somnath-Jabalpur Express.
Rating: 3.5/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
  ET
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Veraval Junction and Jabalpur Junction is 31 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 20m    47 halts    Distance: 1410 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 09:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
S TWTF 
VRL/Veraval Junction 
Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 6
 M WTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

47 halts. 213 intermediate Stations between Veraval Junction and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SMNHSomnath -09:30+111-4.82911mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:104.8
#2|--|VRLVeraval Junction»X 09:40+209:50+210m110.0638mWRVeraval, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2930.4
#3|--|MLHAMaliya HatinaX 10:19+1010:20+101m1130.48053mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1216.1
#4|--|KSDKeshod 10:32+1610:34+162m1146.56345mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3435.6
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction 11:08+2311:10+232m1182.15987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2625.8
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction 11:36+2511:43+257m11107.978107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.5
#7|--|VRRVirpur 11:58+3312:00+342m21127.462124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#8|--|GDLGondal 12:16+3412:18+332m11143.925140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2535.2
#9|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar 13:43-713:45+32m11179.127142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:135.9
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction 13:58+514:03+75m11185.172127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#11|--|WKRWankaner JunctionX 14:38+1714:40+172m21227.15986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2726.4
#12!==!THANThan Junction 15:07+1915:09+192m11253.480142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3647.7
#13|==|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX 15:45+2315:47+232m21301.14772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2465.5
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction 17:11+417:13+72m21366.68129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4054.2
#15/==/CLDYChandlodiya 17:53+1317:55+132m21420.82259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3010.9
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 18:25+618:45+220m41431.84851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3528.2
#17/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 19:20+1319:22+132m21460.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#18/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 19:36+1919:38+192m11477.57537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#19|--|ANNDAnand JunctionX 19:53+2019:55+212m11496.34445mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4835.5
#20/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 20:43+1321:00+1617m41531.85737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5350.3
#21/==/DRLDerolXO 21:53+1721:55+242m11582.12487mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:5823.4
#22/==/GDAGodhra Junction 22:53-522:55+12m21605.683122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#23/==/DHDDahod 23:48+1723:50+172m31678.790313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#24/==/MGNMeghnagarX 00:12+2700:14+272m12711.956321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2680.4
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction 01:40+1601:45+195m52792.375495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2227.7
#26/==/KUHKhachrodXO 02:07+3102:09+322m22820.036498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2313.7
#27/==/NADNagda JunctionO 02:32+2102:35+273m--2833.751469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0555.5
#28/==/UJNUjjain Junction 03:40+1103:50+1610m12889.283493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.7
#29/==/TANTarana RoadO 04:13+3004:15+322m--2920.819500mWRSumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:309.6
#30/==/MKCMaksi Junction 04:45+1504:47+162m12930.481513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.9
#31/==/BCHBerchha 05:01+2405:03+232m12949.366490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#32/==/KSHKali Sindh 05:14+2505:16+242m12961.472443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#33/==/AKDAkodia 05:31+2805:33+272m12979.360461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#34/==/SJPShujalpurX 05:46+2705:48+272m22992.458455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.6
#35/==/KPPKalapipalX 06:01+2706:03+262m121005.070487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#36/==/PRBParbati 06:16+2806:18+272m121020.164472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#37/==/SEHSehoreX 06:31+2906:33+302m221034.119502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2828.3
#38/==/BIHBairagarhX 08:01-1808:03+22m221062.423524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2710.2
#39/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 08:30+808:35+215m521072.637498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#40/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 08:45+2408:47+242m421078.961496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0667.6
#41/==/HBDHoshangabadO 09:53+2309:55+232m221146.424309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4518.1
#42/==/ETItarsi JunctionX↵¶ 10:40+510:50+1110m321164.568328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4449.6
#43/==/SGPSohagpurX 11:34+3011:36+332m221214.188340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.7
#44%==%PPIPipariyaX 11:48+3511:50+352m121231.878339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3849.4
#45%==%GARGadarwaraX 12:28+3512:30+372m121281.290353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1928.5
#46%==%KYKareliXO 12:49+4012:51+422m121309.731365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3115.8
#47%==%NUNarsinghpur 13:22+2613:24+272m121325.678364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.2
#48%==%SRIDShridhamX 13:48+2613:50+272m221356.769372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4349.6
#49%==%MMLMadan Mahal 14:33+2014:35+232m321406.36397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:353.4
#50%==%JBPJabalpur Junction• 15:10+8-621409.7-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.