Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:58:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:58:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12988/Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)
আজমের - শিয়ালদহ সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     अजमेर - सियालदह सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

AF/Agra Fort --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (5h 16m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Sep 13, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Lunch: Veg (Paneer)= Rs100/-,; Egg= Rs110/-, Chicken= Rs130/-; Fish (not always)...
more...
Rs 130/-, Egg Biriyani - Rs70 ; Breakfast= Double Egg omlette+2; Slice Bread+Butter+Tomato; sauce= Rs 35/-;; Double 2 Veg cutlets+2 Slice; Bread+Butter+Tomato sauce= Rs; 30/-;; Tea/Coffee + Biscuit : Rs 10/-; Soup (not always) : Rs 20/-; Good Food!
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train no 12988/ Ajmer-Sealdah SF Express Cancelled On 01-12-2017
Thu Nov 30, 2017 (01:39PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.5/5 (110 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - average (21)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - good (18)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - good (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 PC
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Agra Fort and Sealdah is 14 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 45m    15 halts    Distance: 1272 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TDL/Tundla Junction and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 19:15 (Avg 1h 27m late)
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
AF/Agra Fort 
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night (Avg 7h 7m late)
Platform# 9A
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

15 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Agra Fort and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%AIIAjmer Junction -12:50+342,41-375.266480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2628.8
#2%==%KSGKishangarhX 13:16+4713:18+482m31-346.473446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:27105.9
#3%==%JPJaipur Junction 14:45+5314:55+5510m31-240.578436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:24187.1
#4|--|BTEBharatpur JunctionX 17:19+1:3017:21+1:312m11-53.475173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.3
#5|--|AHAchhnera JunctionX 17:43+1:5017:45+1:542m11-26.124174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0526.1
#6/==/AFAgra Fort»X 18:50+1:3119:15+1:2725m1,210.020169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#7/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 20:25+1:4620:30+1:535m4123.084167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.1
#8/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 23:15+3:4723:25+3:5110m51254.180129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.4
#9/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 01:50+4:4701:58+4:588m62448.552101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:57152.6
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 04:55+5:3105:05+5:3210m12601.19184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3654.7
#11/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 05:41+5:4505:42+5:461m22655.88980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction 06:14+5:5906:15+6:061m32703.471110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#13/==/DOSDehri On Sone 06:30+6:0906:32+6:152m42721.282113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.1
#14/==/GAYAGaya Junction 07:34+7:0807:39+7:175m2,32806.456116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2276.2
#15/==/KQRKoderma Junction 09:01+7:0709:03+7:082m32882.587399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5275.5
#16/==/PNMEParasnath 09:55+7:1210:00+7:155m32958.157281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5047.8
#17/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 10:50+7:1811:00+7:1510m221005.849236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:1158.3
#18/==/ASNAsansol JunctionO 12:11+7:2112:14+7:213m521064.169114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.3
#19/==/RNGRaniGanj 12:30+7:1412:31+7:151m421082.572100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2023.9
#20/==/DGRDurgapurX 12:51+7:1512:53+7:152m421106.36876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5663.8
#21/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 13:49+7:1613:52+7:113m5,621170.14836mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations02:08101.6
#22/==/SDAHSealdah• 16:00+7:07-9A21271.7-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.