Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:18:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:18:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2223037-0
Details Edit
Medium; Standing;
Entry# 2223039-0
Details Edit
Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2260802-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2318157-0

12988/Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)
আজমের - শিয়ালদহ সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     अजमेर - सियालदह सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

AF/Agra Fort --> SDAH/Sealdah

Inaugural Run
Sat Sep 12, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Lunch: Veg (Paneer)= Rs100/-,; Egg= Rs110/-, Chicken= Rs130/-;; Fish (not always)...
more...
Rs 120/; Breakfast= Double Egg omlette+2; Slice Bread+Butter+Tomato; sauce= Rs 35/-;; Double 2 Veg cutlets+2 Slice; Bread+Butter+Tomato sauce= Rs; 30/-;; Tea/Coffee + Biscuit : Rs 10/-; Soup (not always) : Rs 20/-; Good Food!
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Experimental stoppage - Train will stop at dehri-on-sone from june 13'2017 for 6 months . Blog entry 2312348
Thu Jun 08, 2017 (08:38PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.5/5 (110 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - average (21)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - good (18)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - good (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 PC
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Agra Fort and Sealdah is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 45m    15 halts    Distance: 1272 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TDL/Tundla Junction and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 19:15 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
AF/Agra Fort 
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night (Avg 3h 18m late)
Platform# 9A
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

15 halts. 237 intermediate Stations between Agra Fort and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%AIIAjmer Junction -12:50+341-375.367480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2628.9
#2%==%KSGKishangarhX 13:16+1313:18+132m31-346.373446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:27105.9
#3%==%JPJaipur Junction 14:45+1614:55+1710m31-240.478436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:24187.0
#4|--|BTEBharatpur Junction 17:19+4217:21+422m11-53.475173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.4
#5|--|AHAchhnera JunctionX 17:43+5817:45+1:002m21-26.124174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0526.1
#6/==/AFAgra Fort»X 18:50+4019:15+3625m1,210.020169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1022.9
#7/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 20:25+4420:30+515m4122.984167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:45231.2
#8/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 23:15+1:4923:25+1:5210m51254.180129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.3
#9/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 01:50+2:3801:58+2:428m62448.552100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:57152.7
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 04:55+3:1405:05+3:1610m12601.28784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road 05:43+3:2905:45+3:292m22656.28780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.6
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction 06:18+3:3206:20+3:322m32703.867110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#13/==/DOSDehri On SoneX 06:36+3:3606:38+3:362m42721.679113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0585.1
#14/==/GAYAGaya Junction 07:43+3:2807:48+3:305m32806.765115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1076.2
#15/==/KQRKoderma Junction 08:58+3:4009:00+3:422m32882.972399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0375.5
#16/==/PNMEParasnath 10:03+3:3810:05+3:412m32958.444281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0547.8
#17/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 11:10+3:1811:20+3:2110m221006.269236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5158.3
#18/==/ASNAsansol Junction 12:11+3:4612:14+3:463m521064.573114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#19/==/RNGRaniGanj 12:29+3:5212:31+3:512m421082.872100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2023.9
#20/==/DGRDurgapurX 12:51+3:4012:53+3:402m421106.76876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5663.8
#21/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 13:49+3:5713:52+3:573m5,621170.54837mER713103, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations02:08101.6
#22/==/SDAHSealdah• 16:00+3:18-9A21272.1-12mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.