Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 23, 2018 16:16:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 23, 2018 16:16:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12777/Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಕೋಚುವೇಲಿ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हुब्बल्लि - कोच्चुवेली साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) --> KCVL/Kochuveli

 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Dec 03, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Apr 09, 2016 (04:11PM)
Updated: Nov 09 2017 (13:16) by Vinay Bharadwaj*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.4/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
 YPR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hubballi Junction and Kochuveli is 191 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 45m    20 halts    Distance: 1294 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 06:45
(Avg on time)
Platform# 4
   W   
UBL/Hubballi Junction  
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
(Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
    T  
KCVL/Kochuveli 

20 halts. 211 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Kochuveli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction » -06:45+0410.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0375.2
#2!==!HVRHaveriX 07:48+907:50+102m--175.270558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.5
#3!==!RNRRanibennur 08:18+1008:20+92m--1107.750582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.3
#4!==!HRRHarihar 08:48+1008:50+102m--1131.059551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#5!==!DVGDavangere 09:03+1209:05+122m11143.967597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:43114.7
#6|==|RRBBirur JunctionX 10:48+1110:50+102m11258.650805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5545.4
#7|==|ASKArsikere Junction 11:45+411:50+125m11304.061816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:3596.3
#8!==!TKTumakuru 13:25+613:27+82m11400.341826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3363.8
#9/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 15:00+315:20+120m61464.149918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:1877.2
#10/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 16:38+1116:40+112m41541.368813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations02:47188.9
#11/==/SASalem JunctionX 19:27+819:30+73m11730.263283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.7
#12/==/EDErode Junction 20:27+920:30+113m21789.970174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#13/==/TUPTiruppurX 21:13+1021:15+102m11840.138306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0943.6
#14/--/PTJPodanur JunctionX 22:24+122:25+31m31883.750400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0049.8
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction X 23:25+023:30+25m31933.56381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1275.4
#16/==/TCRThrissur 00:42+200:45+23m121009.0573mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1571.4
#17/==/ERNErnakulam Town 02:00+602:05+65m221080.4609mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0059.9
#18%==%KTYMKottayamX 03:05+1003:08+133m221140.34518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3425.7
#19/==/TRVLTiruvalla 03:42+1403:43+141m321166.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#20/==/CNGRChengannur 03:53+1403:55+142m121175.14913mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:1561.1
#21/==/QLNKollam Junction 05:10+805:15+95m121236.24616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1557.5
#22/==/KCVL•Kochuveli• 06:30+2-221293.7-12mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.