Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 11:06:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 11:06:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train;
Entry# 508964-0
Details Edit
Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1986658-0

12379/Jallianwalabagh Express
জালিয়ানওয়ালাবাগ এক্সপ্রেস     जलियांवालाबाग एक्सप्रेस

SDAH/Sealdah --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 30, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Very Nice food, Veg Thali @ 100/- (Rice, Chapati, Aloo...
more...
Sabji, Dal and a "Sookhi Sabji"): Non-veg thali @ 120/- (Egg Curry Rice Chapati): Non-veg thali @ 140 (Fish Curry Rice Chapati): Non-Veg Thali @ 160 (Chicken Curry Rice Chapati)
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Aug 14, 2017 (12:54AM)
Updated: Jul 24 2017 (15:36) by Yuva Rahul^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12329/12330 SDAH-DLI (West Bengal Sampark Kranti) EXP.
Rating: 3.9/5 (65 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (11)
punctuality - average (11)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - excellent (10)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 PC
 17
 A1
 18
HA1
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Sealdah and Amritsar Junction is 81 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 35m    12 halts    Distance: 1901 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SDAH/Sealdah and DHN/Dhanbad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 9B
     F 
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 19:45 +1 night (Avg 3h 14m late)
Platform# 2
      S
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

12 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -13:10+29B10.0699mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations01:28101.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionO 14:38+2414:41+223m11101.68037mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4863.8
#3/==/DGRDurgapur 15:29+2415:31+232m31165.48776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.2
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction 16:00+2416:05+235m41207.654114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0558.3
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 17:10+3017:15+305m31265.968236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
38 intermediate stations02:57199.4
#6/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 20:12+1220:17+135m11465.373115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
34 intermediate stations02:50205.5
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 23:07+3123:17+3310m--1670.97684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:33347.1
#8/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 03:50+3:0004:00+3:0610m121017.954129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations08:05435.7
#9/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 12:05+2:4412:25+2:4620m921453.670219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
33 intermediate stations02:50198.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 15:15+3:2115:25+3:1910m221651.667276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:42113.7
#11/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 17:07+3:2417:17+3:2510m221765.265249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#12/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 18:10+3:2818:15+3:265m121822.368239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#13/==/BEASBeas Junction 18:47+3:4118:49+3:412m121858.545237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5642.3
#14/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 19:45+3:14-221900.8-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.