Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:44:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:44:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1366396-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1580280-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1962024-0

12495/Pratap SF Express
প্রতাপ এক্সপ্রেস     प्रताप सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BKN/Bikaner Junction --> BTE/Bharatpur Junction

  
  
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 07, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
On additional 3 AC To be Attached from 17.08.17 to 07.09.17.; 2S Class available between Bikaner and Jaipur only.
Mon Aug 14, 2017 (09:35PM)
Updated: Feb 07 2017 (12:45) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 22473/22474 Bandra(T) Bikaner Superast Express.....
Rating: 3.5/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - average (11)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 A1
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bikaner Junction and Bharatpur Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 52m    5 halts    Distance: 566 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TDL/Tundla Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 05:20
Platform# 3
    T  
BKN/Bikaner Junction 
Arrives @ 14:12
Platform# 1
    T  
BTE/Bharatpur Junction 

5 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Bharatpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction» -05:20-310.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.2
#2|--|NOKNokha 06:11-06:13-2m1164.269322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4551.7
#3|--|NGONagaurX 06:58-07:03-5m11115.859296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4299.5
#4|--|DNADegana JunctionX 08:45-08:51-6m11215.362340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:39163.1
#5%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 11:30-11:45-15m11378.465436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2390.2
#6%==%BKIBandikui Junction 13:08-13:10-2m31468.694283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:0296.9
#7|--|BTEBharatpur Junction• 14:12-14:14-2m11565.575173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.4
#8|--|AHAchhnera Junction 14:36-14:38-2m21592.942174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.1
#9/==/AFAgra Fort 15:15-15:40-25m21619.021169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#10/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 16:45-16:55-10m51642.077167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00231.2
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central 19:55-20:05-10m61873.178129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#12/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 22:35-22:45-10m211067.538100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00152.7
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO 02:45-02:55-10m--21220.27184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:53205.5
#14/==/GAYAGaya Junction 05:48-05:53-5m2,321425.762115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1476.2
#15/==/KQRKoderma Junction 07:07-07:09-2m321501.961399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:01123.3
#16/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 09:10-09:20-10m121625.271236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4958.3
#17/==/ASNAsansol Junction 10:09-10:14-5m521683.584114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.2
#18/==/DGRDurgapurX 10:44-10:46-2m421725.77876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4963.8
#19/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 11:35-11:38-3m521789.56137mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:3798.7
#20/==/KOAAKolkata 13:15--421888.2-6mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.