Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:38:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:38:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 889983-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1217209-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1731654-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1931389-52

12937/Garbha SF Express
ગરબા ઍક્સપ્રેસ     गरबा एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> ASN/Asansol Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Mar 20, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will Be permanently added by one Third AC Coach from 5th August. Temporary Augmentation of One extra sleeper coach from 15.07.17 to 29.07.2017
Wed Jul 19,
...
more...
2017 (08:26PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (23:09) by GKP WAP5^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 B5
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Asansol Junction is 179 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 44m    11 halts    Distance: 2025 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:25 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
      S
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 10:09 +2 nights (Avg 2h 57m late)
Platform# 5
 M     
ASN/Asansol Junction 

11 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Asansol Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction -17:40+231-301.16411mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5053.7
#2|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction 18:30+718:32+72m21-247.47040mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:40116.7
#3|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction 20:12+4220:14+422m21-130.74753mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations02:46130.7
#4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» 23:00+1323:25+725m310.04951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:03100.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 01:28+1301:58+1030m72100.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:02260.5
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction 06:00+2306:10+2410m12360.576495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:30266.8
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction 09:40+1109:50+1410m12627.359256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
46 intermediate stations05:40333.4
#8/==/AFAgra Fort 15:30+715:40+1110m22960.721169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0522.9
#9/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 16:45+4516:55+5010m22983.677167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.2
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central 19:55+1:1720:05+1:2310m721214.978129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#11/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 22:35+3:1722:45+3:2910m421409.238100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00152.7
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO 02:45+3:1302:55+3:1310m--31561.97684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:21102.6
#13/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 04:16+3:2004:18+3:202m331664.669110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:30102.9
#14/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 05:48+3:1205:53+3:125m2,331767.561115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations03:17199.4
#15/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 09:10+2:3309:20+2:3210m131966.971236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4958.3
#16/==/ASNAsansol Junction• 10:09+2:5710:14+2:545m532025.270114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:51200.5
#17/==/HWHHowrah Junction 13:05+2:52-1232225.7-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.