Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:12:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:12:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1551967-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2135524-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2198088-0

15644/Kamakhya - Puri Weekly Express (PT)
কামাখ্যা - পুৰী সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্ৰেছ     कामाख्या - पुरी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Mar 26, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Additional coaches added on permanent basis to clear rush from KYQ on 20-7-2017 with one 2AC & one 3AC coach extra coach and reducing 2 Gen...
more...
class making 17 coaches train.
Sat Jul 08, 2017 (01:27AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (21:52) by DM^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15640--15639--15644--15643--82506--82505 ; 2 Rakes.
Rating: 3.3/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 A1
 15
 A2
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Howrah Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 50m    10 halts    Distance: 568 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 87 km/hr between BHC/Bhadrak and JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 08:40 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 
Arrives @ 22:30 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 11,12,13
     F 
HWH/Howrah Junction 

10 halts. 135 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!KYQKamakhya Junction -23:45+1521-452.88352mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
11 intermediate stations01:30124.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 01:15+4301:17+432m--2-328.73549mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2851.4
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 02:45+1202:50+155m--2-277.35959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#4%==%KOJKokrajhar 03:18+2003:20+202m12-249.56549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1581.2
#5|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction 04:35+2104:40+235m12-168.46053mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:53113.4
#6|--|NMZNew Mal Junction 06:33+2606:35+252m12-55.034161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:2547.7
#7|--|SGUJSiliguri JunctionX 08:00+508:05+105m--2-7.322120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:207.3
#8|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction»X 08:25+2308:40+2715m120.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.3
#9%==%KNEKishanGanjX 09:45+3909:50+395m2287.36553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5357.5
#10%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 10:43+3910:45+402m12144.93138mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:5590.6
#11%==%MLDTMalda TownX 13:40+513:50+1010m--2235.56631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#12%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 14:22+1814:24+182m12270.65030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3679.7
#13%==%AZAzimganj Junction 16:00+1616:05+145m22350.46226mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1414.6
#14!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road 16:19+2216:20+231m--2364.93622mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:3858.4
#15!%%!%KWAEKatwa JunctionX 17:58+1418:03+145m--2423.47422mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3239.4
#16/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 18:35+2218:39+324m--2462.86716mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2123.3
#17/==/ABKAAmbika KalnaX 19:00+3719:02+442m12486.11914mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations02:1642.3
#18/==/BDCBandel Junction 21:18-721:20+52m42528.33414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1039.5
#19/==/HWHHowrah Junction•↵¶ 22:30-123:15+045m11,12,132567.96910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40114.8
#20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 00:55+1701:15+620m--3682.77442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
28 intermediate stations02:25178.7
#21/==/BHCBhadrakX 03:40+1403:42+142m--3861.48422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.6
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 04:13+1904:15+192m--3905.09036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.2
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction 05:03+4005:08+415m43977.14528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3727.7
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 05:45+4405:50+445m--31004.82939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.1
#25/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 06:30+3806:35+435m531023.94825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5543.8
#26/==/PURIPuri 07:30+53-131067.7-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.