Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 23, 2018 16:17:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 23, 2018 16:17:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Standing at Station;
At ERN PF#1.
Entry# 2861416-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2861416-0


16649/Parasuram Express
ಪರಶುರಾಮ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / பரசுராம் விரைவுவண்டி     परशुराम एक्सप्रेस

MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) --> NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Very good food.=> cool drinks, samosa paazham pori, vada , tea...
more...
🍵 coffee ☕
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
JCO 30.11.17 Partially Cancelled b/w TVC & NCJ
Thu Nov 30, 2017 (07:21PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:35) by imaravIndian^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (77 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (14)
food - excellent (13)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - excellent (13)
safety - excellent (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 PC
 10
 D3
 11
 D2
 12
 D1
 13
 C3
 14
 C2
 15
 C1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mangaluru Central and Nagercoil Junction is 12 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 30m    50 halts    Distance: 703 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between TKOT/Tokkottu and SRR/Shoranur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:25
(Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangaluru Central  
Arrives @ 20:55
(Avg 53m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 

50 halts. 134 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Nagercoil Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central » -05:25+0110.07316mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3845.9
#2/==/KGQKasaragod 06:03+1106:05+112m1145.95818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#3/==/KZEKanhangadX 06:29+706:30+81m--169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#4/==/NLENileshwar 06:39+906:40+91m--178.39214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#5/==/PAYPayyanur 06:53+1406:55+152m2198.3789mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#6/==/PAZPayangadiX 07:04+1707:05+191m21110.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#7/==/KPQKannapuram 07:14+1807:15+181m21117.5439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.5
#8/==/CANKannur Main 07:35+1307:40+135m31132.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#9/==/TLYThalasseryX 08:03+1008:05+102m21152.7629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#10/==/MAHEMahe 08:14+1008:15+111m21161.99617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0812.9
#11/==/BDJVadakara 08:23+1308:25+142m11174.87310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#12/==/QLDKoyilandy 08:43+1308:45+142m--1196.75817mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2524.3
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main X 09:10+2509:15+265m31221.14311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#14/==/FKFerok 09:29+2709:30+281m--1231.06815mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#15/==/VLIVallikunnu 09:39+2309:40+231m--1241.23713mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#16/==/PGIParappanangadiX 09:48+3109:50+312m--1246.26117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#17/==/TATanur 09:58+3310:00+322m--1254.36011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/TIRTirur 10:08+3410:10+342m21262.3509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#19/==/KTUKuttippuram 10:28+3310:30+332m21277.46117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#20/==/PTBPattambi 10:48+3310:50+332m21295.82324mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3011.5
#21/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX 11:20+2111:30+2810m61307.33426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2916.3
#22/==/WKIWadakkanchery 11:59+2912:00+311m11323.65041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#23/==/TCRThrissur 12:20+3112:22+312m11340.4623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#24/==/PUKPudukkad 12:35+3412:36+351m11353.86213mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#25/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 12:46+3712:47+371m21364.14018mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#26/==/CKIChalakkudy 12:56+3612:57+371m11370.22012mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:072.4
#27/==/DINRDivine Nagar 13:04+3713:05+371m11372.67212mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1113.1
#28/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX 13:16+3713:17+381m21385.75017mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:119.1
#29/==/AWYAluva X 13:28+3913:30+402m11394.93414mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3016.9
#30/==/ERNErnakulam Town 14:00+3314:05+325m21411.8349mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:179.7
#31/==/TRTRThrippunithura 14:22+3414:23+351m--1421.5555mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2119.1
#32/==/PVRDPiravom RoadX 14:44+3514:45+371m11440.54316mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2920.6
#33%==%ETMEttumanurX 15:14+3815:15+451m11461.25330mSRKottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#34%==%KTYMKottayamX 15:27+4915:30+543m11471.75318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2017.8
#35%==%CGYChanganassery 15:50+1:0215:51+1:031m31489.6478mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#36/==/TRVLTiruvalla 16:01+1:0516:02+1:061m31497.45422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#37/==/CNGRChengannur 16:12+1:0516:14+1:052m11506.59413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.5
#38/==/MVLKMavelikaraX 16:22+1:0816:23+1:081m31519.03812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:127.7
#39/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 16:35+1:0616:37+1:072m41526.73611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2313.6
#40/==/KPYKarunagappalliX 17:00+1:0017:01+1:001m21540.33913mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:127.8
#41/==/STKTSasthamkotta 17:13+5917:14+591m11548.27318mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#42/==/QLNKollam Junction XO 17:30+1:0717:35+1:095m11567.65716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#43/==/PVUParavurX 17:48+1:1417:49+1:141m--1580.06718mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#44/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX 17:59+1:1518:00+1:161m21591.35757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2927.6
#45/==/KZKKazhakkuttam 18:29+1:1518:30+1:161m11618.95414mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#46/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah 18:42+1:0818:43+1:081m11629.7919mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:172.5
#47/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central X 19:00+1:0819:05+1:095m51632.24912mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2117.2
#48/--/NYYNeyyattinkaraX 19:26+1:1519:27+1:161m--1649.36829mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#49/--/PASAParassala 19:38+1:1819:39+1:181m--1661.84547mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:118.3
#50/--/KZTKulitturai 19:50+1:1719:51+1:171m--1670.12623mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3414.9
#51/--/ERLEraniel 20:25+5920:26+1:001m11685.03851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2918.2
#52/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction• 20:55+53---1703.2-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.