Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 06:06:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 06:06:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1661057-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1899914-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2112438-0
Details Edit
Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 802705-0

12052/Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express
मडगांव - दादर जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस     मडगाँव - दादर जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

THVM/Thivim --> PNVL/Panvel Junction

Inaugural Run
Tue Apr 16, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available at Madgaon, Ratnagiri and Panvel.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Monsoon TT w.e.f 10/06/17 to 31/10/17.
Tue Jun 13, 2017 (08:34PM)
Updated: Jun 10 2017 (00:41) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12051/12052/12071/12072 has RSA.; ISO Certified Train
Rating: 3.8/5 (124 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
punctuality - good (21)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - good (20)
railfanning - good (21)
safety - good (20)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DR2
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
 D6
 10
 D7
 11
 D8
 12
 D9
 13
D10
 14
DR1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Thivim and Panvel Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 54m    4 halts    Distance: 468 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KKW/Kankavali and RAJP/Rajapur Road
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 12:54 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
THVM/Thivim 
Arrives @ 21:48 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
PNVL/Panvel Junction 

4 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Thivim and Panvel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MAOMadgaon Junction -12:00+1911-46.1539mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.1
#2%--%THVMThivim»X 12:52+4312:54+452m110.05023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0050.3
#3%--%KUDLKudal 13:54+4413:56+462m1150.37122mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2428.3
#4%--%KKWKankavaliX 14:20+5314:22+542m1178.55247mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:08111.4
#5%--%RNRatnagiriX 16:30+4816:35+495m21189.962132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1375.4
#6%--%CHIChiplunX 17:48+1:0117:50+1:042m11265.35111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:58202.8
#7%==%PNVLPanvel Junction•X 21:48+2821:50+312m51468.24611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4332.8
#8/==/TNAThaneX 22:33+1722:35+172m61501.04911mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3024.3
#9/==/DRDadar Central 23:05+12-81525.3-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.