Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 22, 2018 12:37:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 22, 2018 12:37:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2225385-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 3031188-0


12550/Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express
جموں توی دورگ ایکسپریس     जम्मू तवी - दुर्ग साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> DURG/Durg Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Aug 05, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run with LHB coaches w.e.f. 25.01.18
Sat Jan 20, 2018 (01:12PM)
Updated: Jan 22 2018 (21:37) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (5)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 B4
 11
 PC
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 BSP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Durg Junction is 10 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 20m    16 halts    Distance: 1873 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JHS/Jhansi Junction and MTJ/Mathura Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 05:00
(Avg on time)
Platform# 2
    T  
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
(Avg 45m late)
Platform# 4
     F 
DURG/Durg Junction 

16 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Durg Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi» -05:00+0210.058337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4299.2
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 06:42+006:47+05m1199.268328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:40112.7
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 08:27+108:30+23m21211.948239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0552.4
#4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 09:35-209:45+010m31264.259249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55113.7
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 11:40+011:50+2110m21377.966276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
38 intermediate stations03:10210.1
#6/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung 15:00+4815:10+4810m11588.055228mNRDelhi 110021, Delhi NCT
33 intermediate stations03:30192.9
#7/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 18:40+5318:45+525m11780.958173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45215.7
#8/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 22:30+5122:40+5210m21996.669259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:15223.0
#9/==/SGOSaugor 01:55+5202:00+515m121219.655519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:25186.3
#10/==/KMZKatni Murwara 05:25+3505:35+3710m221405.951385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0958.7
#11/==/UMRUmaria 06:44+3406:46+342m121464.665468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0267.2
#12/==/SDLShahdolX 07:48+3907:50+392m121531.861467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.8
#13/==/APRAnuppur Junction 08:30+3808:35+385m121572.676489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.3
#14%==%PNDPendra Road 09:15+3809:17+382m121623.052621mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
12 intermediate stations01:58101.8
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 11:15+4611:35+4920m221724.778272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3646.6
#16/==/BYTBhataparaX 12:11+4812:13+482m221771.368273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5764.2
#17/==/RRaipur Junction 13:10+5013:20+4810m121835.638297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
16 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#18/==/DURG•Durg Junction• 14:20+45-421872.6-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.