Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:16:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:16:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

07605/Mangalore-Kacheguda Inaugural Special
ಮಂಗಳೂರು-Kacheguda ಉದ್ಘಾಟನಾ ವಿಶೇಷ     मंगलौर-काचिगुड़ा उद्घाटन स्पेशल

MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) --> KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Run over!
Tue Mar 04, 2014 (12:41PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
MLY WDM-2 twins.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Hyderabad Kacheguda is 573 km (38%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 0m    26 halts    Distance: 1515 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# --
S      
MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) 
Arrives @ 19:30 +1 night
Platform# --
 M     
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 

26 halts. 236 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Hyderabad Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore)» -15:30---10.06417mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4345.9
#2/==/KGQKasaragod 16:13-16:15-2m--145.97718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#3/==/KZEKanhangad 16:33-16:35-2m--169.07612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.3
#4/==/PAYPayyanur 16:58-17:00-2m--198.3459mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.7
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 17:45-17:55-10m--1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#6/==/TLYThalassery 18:13-18:15-2m--1152.7589mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.1
#7/==/BDJVadakara 18:38-18:40-2m11174.85610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.3
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 19:30-19:35-5m--1221.15811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4341.2
#9/==/TIRTirur 20:18-20:20-2m--1262.3609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction 21:05-21:10-5m--1307.36626mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4044.2
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 21:50-21:55-5m31351.53380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:4055.7
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 23:35-23:45-10m--1407.171417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#13/==/TUPTiruppur 00:28-00:30-2m22457.767306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.2
#14/==/EDErode Junction 01:15-01:20-5m--2507.965174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.6
#15/==/SASalem Junction 02:15-02:20-5m--2567.570282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.5
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 04:03-04:05-2m--2688.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.5
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 05:28-05:30-2m--2772.551215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations02:15114.5
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction 07:45-08:00-15m--2887.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1374.7
#19/==/RJPRazampeta 09:13-09:15-2m--2961.771145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4350.8
#20/==/HXKadapa Junction 09:58-10:00-2m321012.555144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.4
#21/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 10:43-10:45-2m--21051.953170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:13116.9
#22/==/GYGooty Junction 12:58-13:00-2m--21168.841370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2055.3
#23/--/DHNEDhone Junction 14:20-14:25-5m--21224.161425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5354.1
#24|--|KRNTKurnool City 15:18-15:20-2m--21278.277293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4355.4
#25|--|GWDGadwal Junction 16:03-16:05-2m--21333.678328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5875.3
#26!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar 17:03-17:05-2m--21408.946515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2317.7
#27!%%!%JCLJadcherla 17:28-17:30-2m--21426.544543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:0088.3
#28/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda• 19:30----21514.8-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.