Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:11:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:11:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1901065-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2230059-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2373132-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2379329-0

11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
جہلم ایکسپریس     झेलम एक्सप्रेस

MTJ/Mathura Junction --> FDB/Faridabad

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
• 1 GEN coach next to A1 is reserved for Military Personal from PUNE to JAT and 1st SLR Next to Engine from Pune is reserved...
more...
for Military Personal from Ahmednagar to JAT in 11077 only. In 11078 , there is no such reservation done. • last SLR is reserved for ladies
Sat Jun 24, 2017 (09:38AM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (04:28) by GKP WAP5^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 6 rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (130 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
punctuality - good (23)
food - good (21)
ticket avbl - average (23)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (21)
safety - good (20)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mathura Junction and Faridabad.
Travel Time: 1h 46m    0 halts    Distance: 113 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SZM/Sabzi Mandi and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:05 (Avg 1h 10m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MTJ/Mathura Junction 
Arrives @ 19:51 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
FDB/Faridabad 

0 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Mathura Junction and Faridabad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction -17:20+511-1457.766556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2628.8
#2/==/URIUruli 17:46+1217:47+121m21-1428.958552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4846.7
#3/==/DDDaund JunctionX 18:35+1118:50+2715m51-1382.255520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3284.1
#4/--/ANGAhmadnagar 20:22+1920:25+203m11-1298.168651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.3
#5/--/BAPBelapurX 21:24+1421:25+161m11-1230.854539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.2
#6/--/KPGKopargaonX 22:14+822:15+111m11-1186.639508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.2
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction 23:20+623:25+125m21-1144.384582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.4
#8/==/NGNNandgaon 23:43+1623:45+162m21-1119.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 00:13+2400:15+242m22-1077.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.9
#10/==/PCPachora JunctionXO 00:48+2100:50+212m22-1032.187264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.8
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction 01:23+2401:25+242m32-984.358212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#12/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 01:50+2302:00+2510m12-960.162209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5354.5
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur 02:53+1402:55+152m22-905.646267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 04:25-1304:30+25m22-836.685309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.3
#15/==/CAERChhaneraX 05:02+705:04+82m12-791.387283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.2
#16/==/HDHarda 05:47+1105:49+112m22-729.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#17/==/TBNTimarniX 06:03+1206:05+122m32-714.974308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.2
#18/==/BPFBanapura 06:28+1006:30+102m22-686.750315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.4
#19/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO 07:10+507:15+125m22-653.360328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#20/==/HBDHoshangabadX 07:33+1807:35+182m12-635.264309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.6
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 08:38+2808:40+282m32-567.715496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.2
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction 09:05+2009:10+225m22-561.487498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.6
#23/==/BHSVidisha 09:47+2909:49+292m12-507.982431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.5
#24/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 10:18+3110:20+312m22-468.450417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5545.8
#25/==/BINABina Junction 11:15+1611:20+175m42-422.674413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.6
#26/==/DUADhauraX 11:48+2811:50+292m--2-388.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.2
#27/==/LARLalitpur Junction 12:08+3512:10+352m32-359.881373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.1
#28/==/BABBabinaX 12:58+3813:00+392m22-294.741284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.3
#29/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 13:37+3313:47+3310m42-269.471259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2124.9
#30/==/DAADatiaX 14:08+4214:10+422m12-244.587264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.4
#31/==/DBADabraX 14:31+4914:33+502m22-214.160207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.2
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction 15:15+5115:20+505m22-171.992213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#33/==/MRAMorena 15:45+1:1315:47+1:132m22-133.346176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#34/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 16:22+5116:24+542m12-106.373177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.5
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 17:07+5817:12+1:025m32-53.830172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#36/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 17:20+1:0617:22+1:062m12-49.879171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3849.8
#37/==/MTJMathura Junction»X 18:00+1:1018:05+1:105m320.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#38/==/FDBFaridabad• 19:51+5019:53+502m22113.038207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3320.9
#39/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 20:26+4820:28+482m22134.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.3
#40/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 21:00+4221:20+4320m62141.219216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:134.1
#41/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 21:33+5621:35+562m12145.467219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2123.3
#42/==/NURNarela 21:56+1:0521:58+1:052m22168.779220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.1
#43/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 22:11+1:0722:13+1:092m22185.768227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#44/==/GNUGanaurX 22:27+1:1022:29+1:112m22201.761222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#45/==/SMKSamalkha 22:41+1:1122:43+1:142m22214.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.1
#46/==/PNPPanipat Junction 23:00+1:1023:02+1:112m32231.172235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#47/==/GRAGharaunda 23:16+1:1423:18+1:162m22247.870246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.5
#48/==/KUNKarnal 23:33+1:1323:35+1:142m22265.356252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#49/==/TRRTaraori 23:48+1:1423:50+1:152m12277.563255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#50/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 00:10+1:1100:12+1:122m13298.530259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2341.9
#51/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 01:35+5001:45+5110m33340.438276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.7
#52/==/UBCAmbala City 01:57+5301:59+542m33348.181272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#53/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 02:14+5402:16+552m13368.476274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2025.4
#54/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 02:36+5102:38+512m13393.871270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1517.7
#55/==/KNNKhannaX 02:53+5002:55+512m13411.553269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.6
#56/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 03:43+1:0903:52+1:179m33454.180249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2735.9
#57/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 04:19+1:3004:21+1:312m23490.041244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.5
#58/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 04:45+1:3404:50+1:365m13506.562239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4142.2
#59/==/TDOTanda Urmar 05:31+1:3405:33+1:342m13548.761242mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#60/==/DZADasuya 05:48+1:3605:50+1:372m23563.952251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.6
#61/==/MEXMukerian 06:08+1:3706:10+1:362m23579.543256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5539.6
#62/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 07:05+1:1807:10+1:195m23619.250328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.1
#63%==%KTHUKathua 07:38+1:2307:40+1:232m13642.357393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4643.6
#64/==/SMBXSambaX 08:26+1:2508:28+1:252m23685.953365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#65/==/VJPJVijaypur JammuXO 08:41+1:2708:43+1:272m13697.315352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.1
#66/==/JATJammu Tawi 10:05+34-13718.4-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.