Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Oct 24, 2017 15:16:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 24, 2017 15:16:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

07613/Nizamabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare
నిజామాబాద్ కొల్లాం Sabarimala స్పెషల్     निजामाबाद-कोल्लम शबरीमला स्पेशल

NZB/Nizamabad Junction --> QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Nov 21, 2015 (04:01PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Nizamabad Junction and Kollam Junction (Quilon) is 166 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 5m    35 halts    Distance: 1642 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# --
 M W   
NZB/Nizamabad Junction 
Arrives @ 23:15 +1 night
Platform# --
  T T  
QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) 

35 halts. 271 intermediate Stations between Nizamabad Junction and Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NZBNizamabad Junction» -12:10---10.078385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#2|--|KMCKamareddi 12:50-12:52-2m--152.074524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:0681.1
#3|--|MEDMedchal 13:58-14:00-2m--1133.242601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2013.9
#4!%%!%BMOBolarum 14:20-14:22-2m--1147.134596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1810.2
#5/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction 14:40-14:42-2m21157.219534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:288.7
#6/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda 15:10-15:20-10m--1165.957494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5551.8
#7!%%!%SHNRShadnagar 16:15-16:17-2m--1217.873650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3036.4
#8!%%!%JCLJadcherla 16:47-16:49-2m--1254.296543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1117.6
#9!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar 17:00-17:05-5m--1271.954515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2375.3
#10|--|GWDGadwal Junction 18:28-18:30-2m--1347.295328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3555.4
#11|--|KRNTKurnool City 19:05-19:10-5m--1402.619293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations02:5054.1
#12|--|DHNEDhone Junction 22:00-22:05-5m--1456.760425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5555.3
#13/--/GYGooty Junction 23:00-23:02-2m--1512.060370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri 23:50-23:52-2m--1560.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#15/==/KDPKondapuram 00:20-00:22-2m--2588.065225mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#16/==/MOOMuddanuru 00:45-00:47-2m--2613.045191mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2115.8
#17/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 01:08-01:10-2m--2628.853170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4539.4
#18/==/HXKadapa Junction 01:55-01:57-2m--2668.2-144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:0350.8
#19/==/RJPRazampeta 02:00-02:02-2m--2719.020145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4333.7
#20/==/KOUKoduru 03:45-03:47-2m--2752.823198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4841.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction 05:35-06:30-55m--2793.767115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4853.7
#22/==/TRTTiruttani 07:18-07:20-2m--2847.54888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:2871.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 08:48-08:50-2m--2918.553215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3584.5
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 10:25-10:30-5m--21003.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.5
#25/==/SASalem Junction 12:00-12:05-5m--21123.455283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.6
#26/==/EDErode Junction 13:10-13:30-20m--21183.163174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.2
#27/==/TUPTiruppur 14:18-14:20-2m121233.355306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.5
#28/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 15:15-15:20-5m--21283.845416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.7
#29/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 16:35-16:40-5m--21339.56081mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1575.3
#30/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 17:55-18:00-5m121414.9483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0854.5
#31/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 19:08-19:10-2m--21469.42514mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4016.9
#32/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 19:50-19:55-5m--21486.3489mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1559.9
#33%==%KTYMKottayam 21:10-21:15-5m--21546.25518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2825.7
#34/==/TRVLTiruvalla 21:43-21:45-2m321571.95422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#35/==/CNGRChengannur 21:55-22:00-5m--21581.06713mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#36/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 22:18-22:20-2m--21601.24511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5540.9
#37/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)• 23:15----21642.1-16mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.