Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:24:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:24:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1800111-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2242324-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2250876-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2336525-0

15708/Amrapali Express
ਆਮ੍ਰਪਾਲੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     आम्रपाली एक्सप्रेस

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction --> MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Nov 23, 2016 (08:34PM)
Updated: Nov 18 2016 (21:05) by LHB Vikramshila A Dream Come True~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rake sharing ~ 5 dedicated rakes
Rating: 2.7/5 (86 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - average (15)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - poor (9)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - average (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction is 138 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 45m    26 halts    Distance: 1268 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 12:00 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night (Avg 3h 43m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

26 halts. 206 intermediate Stations between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction -07:10+331-249.180230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1418.7
#2/==/JNLJandialaX 07:24+1607:26+162m21-230.483237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1723.5
#3/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 07:43+1907:45+192m21-206.961236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2121.4
#4/==/KREKartarpurX 08:06+1708:08+172m11-185.540235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.8
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 08:30+1108:35+115m21-170.736239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 08:43+1208:45+132m21-165.875239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#7/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 08:58+1509:00+152m11-149.559243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:109.9
#8/==/GRYGorayaX 09:10+1609:12+162m11-139.769245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1112.6
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 09:23+1709:25+172m11-127.132243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.4
#10/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 09:50+1010:00+910m11-113.767249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3842.6
#11/==/KNNKhanna 10:38+1410:40+142m21-71.166269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#12/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 10:56+1310:58+132m21-53.490270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.4
#13/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 11:15+1211:17+122m21-28.044274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction» 11:55+612:00+65m610.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.1
#15/==/KUNKarnalX 12:52+3212:54+322m1175.171252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.2
#16/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 13:23+3213:25+322m11109.488235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.3
#17/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 13:56+3513:58+352m11154.758227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4240.4
#18/==/SZMSabzi MandiX 14:40+3614:42+402m21195.18219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:232.9
#19/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionXO 15:05+3515:20+3815m111198.057219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
16 intermediate stations01:2882.9
#20/==/KRJKhurja JunctionXO 16:48+1:5116:50+2:042m31280.974199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3543.3
#21/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionXO 17:25+2:2017:28+2:233m31324.134191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5330.3
#22/==/HRSHathras JunctionX 18:21+2:0618:24+2:063m21354.465183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#23/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO 19:08+2:1919:13+2:215m31402.466167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#24/==/FZDFirozabadXO 19:28+2:3019:30+2:332m21418.964164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1075.2
#25/==/ETWEtawah Junction 20:40+2:3320:42+2:362m31494.165153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08139.5
#26/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 22:50+2:5623:00+2:5910m81633.648129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#27/==/ONUnnao Junction 23:22+3:0623:24+3:062m31651.254129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 00:25+3:1000:40+3:1115m12705.631124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5528.3
#29/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 01:35+3:0401:37+3:052m--2733.969123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1889.2
#30/==/GDGonda JunctionX 02:55+3:3103:00+3:315m22823.170110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#31/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 03:24+3:4103:26+3:422m12851.267104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5460.5
#32/==/BSTBasti 04:20+3:3704:25+3:365m32911.77191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#33/==/KLDKhalilabadX 04:50+3:3604:52+3:362m22941.23883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5333.9
#34/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 05:45+3:1906:00+3:2115m72975.26184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.1
#35/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 06:48+3:5006:50+3:532m221024.36979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0069.5
#36/==/SVSiwan Junction 07:50+3:5907:55+4:015m121093.83769mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4061.2
#37/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 09:35+3:2009:50+3:1515m4,521155.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.6
#38/==/DGADighwaraX 10:25+3:3010:27+3:302m221185.64359mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3323.6
#39/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 11:00+3:2911:05+3:295m1,221209.22556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#40/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 11:18+3:2811:20+3:312m4,521214.53855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2553.8
#41/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction• 12:45+3:4312:50+3:475m321268.37257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.1
#42/==/DOLDholi 13:11+4:0113:13+4:012m--21293.56755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#43/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa 13:25+4:0513:27+4:072m--21306.84552mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1813.6
#44/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 13:45+4:2513:50+4:275m421320.54151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1550.8
#45/==/BJUBarauni Junction 15:05+4:3615:25+4:2720m521371.34448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.3
#46/==/BGSBegusaraiX 15:46+4:2815:48+4:282m221386.67347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3340.1
#47/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 16:21+4:3516:23+4:382m221426.64143mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:138.8
#48/==/MNEMansi Junction 16:36+4:3816:38+4:392m221435.55844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4442.2
#49/==/THBThana Bihpur JunctionX 17:22+4:4217:24+4:422m221477.77440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1315.9
#50/==/NNANaugachiaX 17:37+4:4217:39+4:422m121493.76839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1618.2
#51/==/KUEKurselaX 17:55+4:5617:57+4:572m221511.93336mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3116.8
#52/==/CRRKarhagola Road 18:28+4:4618:30+4:492m221528.71638mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:2522.4
#53/==/KIRKatihar Junction 19:55+4:48-121551.1-36mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.