Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:41:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:41:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1349652-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Inside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2178596-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2212757-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
DOP-26%2F03%2F17
Entry# 2212764-0

12933/Karnavati Express
કર્ણાવતી એક્સપ્રેસ     कर्णावती एक्सप्रेस

BCT/Mumbai Central --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 01, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Jan 01, 2017 (06:30PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:54) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rake sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (195 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (33)
punctuality - excellent (34)
food - good (33)
ticket avbl - excellent (32)
u/r coach - good (17)
railfanning - excellent (32)
safety - excellent (31)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
D11
  4
D10
  5
 D9
  6
 D8
  7
 D7
  8
 D6
  9
 D5
 10
 D4
 11
 D3
 12
 D2
 13
 D1
 14
 PC
 15
 C4
 16
 C3
 17
 C2
 18
 C1
 19
GEN
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 45m    9 halts    Distance: 493 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ST/Surat and BH/Bharuch Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 
Arrives @ 21:25 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

9 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BCTMumbai Central» -13:40+2210.0518mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3529.8
#2/==/BVIBorivali 14:15+114:17+42m4129.87318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:54138.5
#3/==/VAPIVapi 16:11-216:13+42m11168.36627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.2
#4/==/BLValsadX 16:37+716:39+82m21194.57412mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#5/==/STSuratX 17:35+217:40+25m11263.58718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.2
#6/==/BHBharuch Junction 18:21+1218:23+122m31322.67120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0070.5
#7/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 19:23+1019:28+115m31393.26337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3435.5
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction 20:02+1120:04+112m21428.77545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#9/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 20:19+1020:21+92m21447.56137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4242.4
#10/==/MANManinagarO 21:03+021:05+02m11489.91050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:203.4
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 21:25+3-51493.2-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.