Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:30:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:30:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1102557-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1652585-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2343830-1

15018/Kashi Express (PT)
کاشی ایکسپریس     काशी एक्सप्रेस

MYR/Maihar --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available.; Order on
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Allahabad - Varanasi. Will be augmented by one extra Sleeper coach from 15/06/17 to 15/07/17...
more...
place between S12 and GS
Wed Jul 05, 2017 (11:31AM)
Updated: Apr 19 2017 (13:30) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (50 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 S1
  2
 S2
  3
SLR
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Maihar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.
Travel Time: 21h 40m    36 halts    Distance: 1130 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ET/Itarsi Junction and KNW/Khandwa Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 20:25 (Avg 1h 31m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MYR/Maihar 
Arrives @ 18:05 +1 night (Avg 1h 5m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

36 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Maihar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction -05:30+391-578.26184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.1
#2/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 06:18+1706:20+202m21-529.04179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#3/==/BTTBhatni Junction 06:50+1306:55+135m11-508.34775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#4!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction 07:08+1507:10+162m21-498.16375mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#5!%%!%LRDLar Road 07:19+1807:21+192m11-488.66075mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road 07:34+2007:36+202m11-475.64770mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.2
#7!%%!%IAAIndara JunctionX 08:11+1208:13+142m--1-448.42874mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.8
#8%==%MAUMau Junction 08:30+1208:35+145m21-440.54775mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#9!%%!%DLRDullahapur 09:02+1209:04+152m11-419.55080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#10!%%!%JKNJakhanian 09:14+1509:16+162m11-411.15582mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3128.5
#11!%%!%ARJAunrihar JunctionX 09:47+2009:53+176m--1-382.63779mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5231.9
#12!%%!%BCYVaranasi CityX 10:45+1110:47+142m21-350.8976mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:233.3
#13!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction 11:10+2311:20+2510m41-347.44582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2115.9
#14/==/CHHChaukhandiX 11:41+3611:43+352m11-331.66784mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#15%==%SWPRSewapuri 11:49+3911:51+442m11-324.94486mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#16%==%KEHKapseti 11:58+4712:00+512m--1-319.75586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#17%==%PRFParsipurX 12:09+5412:11+1:002m--1-311.57288mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#18/==/BOYBhadohi 12:18+1:0612:20+1:072m21-303.04989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#19/==/MOFMondh 12:30+1:0912:32+1:082m21-294.95491mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#20%==%SAWSuriawan 12:40+1:1212:42+1:142m--1-287.77593mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#21%==%SQNSarai KansraiXO 12:50+1:1912:52+1:202m--1-277.63492mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.1
#22%==%JNHJanghai JunctionX 13:01+1:2113:03+1:232m--1-272.53393mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#23/--/URPRUgrasenpurX 13:26+1:2013:28+1:222m11-259.76294mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.4
#24/--/PLPPhulpur 13:38+1:2213:40+1:262m--1-249.36895mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#25/--/SYCSarai ChandiO 13:50+1:2713:52+1:272m11-237.9898mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2812.1
#26/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction 15:20+1915:22+232m21-225.82999mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.4
#27%==%PRGPrayag Junction 15:35+2315:37+302m21-219.41796mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.4
#28%==%ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 16:00+5016:30+1:0330m81-212.925100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.5
#29/==/NYNNaini Junction 16:48+1:0916:50+1:102m31-205.572100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1315.5
#30/==/JSRJasra 17:03+1:2117:05+1:232m--1-189.96997mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1921.8
#31%==%SRJShankargarh 17:24+1:2517:26+1:292m--1-168.178132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2532.5
#32%==%DBRDabhaura 17:51+1:3617:53+1:392m--1-135.640199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3422.5
#33%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX 18:27+1:2318:32+1:215m--1-113.180250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4357.5
#34%==%JTWJaitwarX 19:15+1:2819:17+1:302m--1-55.637308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3320.1
#35%==%STASatna JunctionX 19:50+1:2320:00+1:2310m11-35.593322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.5
#36%==%MYRMaihar»X 20:23+1:3020:25+1:312m110.084353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4562.9
#37%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 21:10+1:5521:15+1:575m4162.983388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.4
#38%==%SHRSihora RoadX 21:53+2:0721:55+2:082m21115.336388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0538.5
#39%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 23:00+1:4423:10+1:5010m11153.816417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.4
#40%==%MMLMadan Mahal 23:23+1:4423:25+1:462m11157.251397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5849.6
#41%==%SRIDShridhamO 00:23+1:2800:25+1:342m32206.849372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3831.2
#42%==%NUNarsinghpurXO 01:03+1:2401:05+1:312m22237.973364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#43%==%KYKareli 01:18+1:3001:20+1:312m22253.886365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.5
#44%==%GARGadarwaraO 01:40+1:3301:42+1:342m22282.382353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3649.4
#45%==%PPIPipariyaX 02:18+1:3702:20+1:382m22331.759339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.7
#46/==/SGPSohagpurX 02:38+1:3502:40+1:352m12349.430340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4049.6
#47/==/ETItarsi JunctionO 04:20+1:0304:30+1:2210m32399.084328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.4
#48/==/BPFBanapuraX 04:54+1:3704:56+1:392m12432.477315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.2
#49/==/TBNTimarni 05:18+1:4005:20+1:402m22460.561308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#50/==/HDHardaO 05:34+1:3905:36+1:392m32474.776289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.5
#51/==/KKNKhirkiyaO 06:01+1:3906:03+1:392m12506.272281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.5
#52/==/BRUDBarud 06:20+1:3806:22+1:392m22526.768273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#53/==/CAERChhaneraX 06:31+1:3706:33+1:382m22536.960283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.9
#54/==/SGBJSurgaon BanjariX 06:51+1:3806:53+1:372m22554.879298mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.8
#55/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionX 07:02+1:4107:04+1:422m22566.613308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1115.6
#56/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 08:15+1:0108:20+1:015m12582.278309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3342.7
#57/==/NPNRNepanagarX 08:53+1:0308:55+1:042m22625.088289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.3
#58/==/BAUBurhanpur 09:13+1:0709:15+1:072m12651.381267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1520.4
#59/==/RVRaver 09:30+1:0909:32+1:092m--2671.662243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3334.2
#60/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 10:05+1:0810:20+1:0615m52705.869209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.1
#61/==/JLJalgaon Junction 10:41+1:1610:43+1:182m22729.982212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3547.8
#62/==/PCPachora JunctionX 11:18+1:2811:20+1:302m--2777.782264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.9
#63/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionXOO 11:53+1:3311:55+1:352m--2822.6101351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#64/==/NGNNandgaon 12:20+1:4312:22+1:432m--2864.684475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.3
#65/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 12:40+1:5212:45+1:525m32890.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1824.7
#66/==/LSLasalgaon 13:03+1:5413:05+1:542m--2914.755595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5348.2
#67/==/NKNasik RoadX 13:58+1:3714:00+1:382m32962.943564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#68/==/DVLDevlaliX 14:08+1:3814:10+1:382m22968.732560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2344.9
#69/==/IGPIgatpuriX 15:33+1:0115:35+1:082m--21013.630589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2814.2
#70/==/KSRAKasaraX 16:03+1:1916:05+1:202m--21027.865293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0267.4
#71/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 17:07+1:2617:10+1:243m621095.26010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#72/==/TNAThaneX 17:28+5517:30+552m821113.32811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3516.6
#73/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 18:05+1:05-421129.9-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.