Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:16:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:16:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12654⇒16858/Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ - ಪುದುಚೆರಿ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ತಿರುಚಿರಾಪಳ್ಳಿ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     मंगलुरू सेन्ट्रल - पुदुच्चेरी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस (तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि के रास्ते)

MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) --> CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanantly Augmented by one extra AC 3 Tier coach w.e.f 26.11.17.
Mon Nov 27, 2017 (11:03AM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (11:19) by DLW made RPM WAP7 30622^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 A1
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
  VM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Kozhikode Main (Calicut).
Travel Time: 3h 20m    4 halts    Distance: 221 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
S      
MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) 
Arrives @ 20:25 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 1
S      
CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) 

4 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Kozhikode Main (Calicut)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore)» -17:05+0310.07116mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3945.9
#2/==/KGQKasaragod 17:44+717:45+81m1145.96518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.1
#3/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 19:05+419:10+65m31132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#4/==/TLYThalasseryX 19:29+719:30+91m21152.7629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#5/==/MAHEMaheX 19:39+919:40+91m21161.97917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
12 intermediate stations00:4559.1
#6/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)• 20:25+2020:30+215m11221.17311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3441.2
#7/==/TIRTirurX 21:04+2321:05+241m31262.3459mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#8/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX 22:05+1922:15+2410m41307.36626mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4044.2
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 22:55+2523:00+265m41351.535 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3555.7
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 00:35+2500:40+255m32407.271416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#11/==/TUPTiruppur 01:23+2601:25+262m22457.760306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#12/==/EDErode Junction 02:15+2402:20+275m32507.962174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0364.9
#13%--%KRRKarur Junction 03:23+2603:25+272m--2572.842120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:5076.3
#14/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 05:15+1105:25+1810m22649.14186mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1711.7
#15/==/SRGMSrirangam 05:42+2105:43+211m12660.87671mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4658.1
#16/==/ALUAriyalur 06:29+2106:30+221m--2719.05576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5853.5
#17/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 07:28+1307:30+132m--2772.54745mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1054.7
#18/==/VMVillupuram Junction 08:40+408:50+1210m--2827.23245mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1037.6
#19/--/PDYPuducherry (Pondicherry) 10:00+0-32864.8-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.