Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Mar 21, 2018 19:50:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 21, 2018 19:50:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

19037/Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Express (PT)
वान्द्रे टर्मिनस - गोरखपूर अवध एक्सप्रेस     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - गोरखपुर अवध एक्सप्रेस

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 43m ago)
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train no 19037 BDTS-GKP Avadh EX SCH DEP 22.40 hrs on 9.01.18 is RESCH at 4.30 hrs on 10.01.18. Pairing rake running late. @WesternRly
Tue Jan
09, 2018 (11:02PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (06:32) by AligarhALJN^~
Rating: 3.8/5 (83 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction is 165 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 5m    66 halts    Distance: 1845 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KOTA/Kota Junction and SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:40
(Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 13:45 +2 nights
(Avg 1h 48m late)
Platform# 8
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

66 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus» -22:40+3510.023 WRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:166.1
#2/==/ADHAndheri 22:56+422:58+52m816.16215mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#3/==/BVIBorivali 23:10+523:18+48m8118.46718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0168.3
#4/==/BORBoisar 00:19+1200:21+122m2286.76016mWRBoisar -, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1070.2
#5/==/VAPIVapiX 01:31+1201:33+142m12156.96327mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#6/==/BLValsadX 01:58+1302:00+142m22183.26612mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0368.9
#7/==/STSuratX 03:03+603:08+75m12252.15018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0049.8
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 04:08+1204:10+142m12302.06820mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1079.9
#9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 05:20+1405:35+1215m32381.87237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4250.3
#10/==/DRLDerolX 06:17+1906:19+182m12432.14387mWRDist. Panchmahal - 389330, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3323.4
#11/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 06:52+1106:55+113m22455.683121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#12/==/DHDDahodX 07:48+1607:50+162m32528.890314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#13/==/MGNMeghnagarX 08:12+2008:14+212m12561.974321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2935.6
#14/==/BMIBamniaX 08:43+2408:45+232m22597.549395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5544.8
#15/==/RTMRatlam Junction 09:40+909:50+1110m62642.372495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2327.7
#16/==/KUHKhachrodX 10:13+2210:15+232m22670.024498mWRDist. Ujjain - 456224, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3513.7
#17/==/NADNagda JunctionX 10:50+210:55+65m12683.769469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#18/==/MEPMahidpur RoadX 11:10+1011:12+102m22700.886492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#19/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX 11:28+1311:30+132m22723.875446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.6
#20/==/CMUChau Mahla 11:48+1611:50+162m12746.566425mWCRPIN 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#21/==/SVASuwasra 12:04+1712:06+172m22761.869455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.7
#22/==/SGZShamgarhX 12:18+1912:20+192m22775.564465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#23/==/GOHGaroth 12:30+1912:32+192m22786.185442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.6
#24/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 12:48+2112:50+212m22808.876383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#25/==/JHWJhalawar Road 13:03+2213:05+222m22825.270362mWCRNear dharnawad Jhalawar Road Distt.Kota, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#26/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction 13:15+2213:17+222m22836.962359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#27/==/MKXMorak 13:27+2213:29+222m22847.281336mWCRDistt.Kota 326517, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3952.8
#28/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav 14:08+3114:10+322m12899.928276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:209.2
#29/==/KOTAKota Junction 14:30+2614:40+2710m12909.287256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4260.6
#30/==/LKELakheriX 15:22+3515:24+352m22969.759225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#31/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi 15:35+3715:37+382m12980.678247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#32/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 16:05+4316:10+425m121017.051265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1563.7
#33/==/GGCGangapur CityX 17:25+1317:30+155m121080.868269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#34/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji 18:00+1318:02+142m221114.961241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#35/==/HANHindaun City 18:12+1518:14+152m221125.030228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0632.9
#36/==/BXNBayana JunctionX 19:20-819:25+65m121157.966199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3134.2
#37/--/RBSRupbas 19:56+2019:58+232m121192.261180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#38/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri 20:12+2520:14+282m121206.357179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#39/--/KLBKiraoli 20:27+3020:29+342m121218.722172mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5921.8
#40/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction 21:28+1821:30+252m121240.56172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:202.1
#41/==/AFAgra Fort 21:50+2122:00+2710m121242.516169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#42/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO 23:25+2623:35+2910m521265.528167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3516.5
#43/==/FZDFirozabadX 00:10+2100:18+328m231282.070164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#44/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 00:35+3800:40+405m231301.992167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3655.3
#45/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 01:16+1:0701:21+1:055m331357.363153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.9
#46/==/BNTBharthanaX 01:40+1:0601:47+1:057m331377.278149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#47/==/PHDPhaphundXO 02:15+1:0602:20+1:065m331413.537145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1583.1
#48/==/CNBKanpur Central 04:35+3504:45+4210m631496.648129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#49/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 05:07+5105:09+512m431514.243128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.4
#50/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX↵¶ 06:25+4206:45+4620m431568.610126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:315.0
#51%==%LCLucknow City 07:16+3907:18+412m--31573.631126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.3
#52%==%BNZBadshahnagar 07:30+4307:32+462m131579.823118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.3
#53%==%GTNRGomti NagarX 07:43+4407:44+461m131584.146119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2620.1
#54/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 08:10+5608:12+562m--31604.271123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.1
#55/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionX 08:35+1:0708:37+1:072m--31631.369120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#56/==/JLDJarwal RoadX 08:51+1:1108:53+1:122m231647.447112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2217.1
#57/==/CLJColonelGanjX 09:15+1:1309:17+1:132m231664.642108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4128.8
#58/==/GDGonda JunctionO 09:58+1:2210:00+1:262m231693.473111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.9
#59/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 10:23+1:3510:25+1:382m131721.365104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#60/==/MSWMaskanwaO 10:38+1:4110:40+1:432m231735.322103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.3
#61/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia 10:52+1:3910:54+1:402m231739.749100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#62/==/BVBabhnan 11:08+1:4011:10+1:422m231751.25896mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#63/==/GAURGaur 11:18+1:4311:20+1:412m231758.88196mNERDistrict-Basti, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#64/==/BSTBasti 11:37+1:5811:40+2:013m231781.86391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.6
#65/==/KLDKhalilabad 12:08+2:1312:10+2:132m231811.43984mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.5
#66/==/MHHMagharX 12:23+2:1112:25+2:132m131819.94582mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:118.3
#67/==/SWASahjanwaX 12:36+2:1312:38+2:132m231828.21583mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0717.1
#68/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 13:45+1:48-831845.3-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.