Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 12:06:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 12:06:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1875203-4
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1897896-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2252618-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2273037-0

11015/Kushinagar Express (PT)
     कुशीनगर एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> BST/Basti

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
...............
Tue Jan 31, 2017 (07:36PM)
Updated: Jul 06 2017 (06:03) by Jay Shah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
4 Rakes. No RSA.
Rating: 3.3/5 (139 votes)
cleanliness - average (24)
punctuality - good (24)
food - good (23)
ticket avbl - average (23)
u/r coach - average (15)
railfanning - good (24)
safety - good (21)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 PC
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Basti is 7 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 50m    43 halts    Distance: 1613 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CSN/Chalisgaon Junction and PC/Pachora Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights (Avg 1h 28m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BST/Basti 

43 halts. 248 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Basti

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -22:45+1310.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#2/==/TNAThaneX 23:03+823:05+72m7116.55411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 23:25+2323:28+263m4134.76210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0567.4
#4/==/KSRAKasaraX 00:33+3400:35+402m12102.120293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4314.2
#5/==/IGPIgatpuriX 01:18+2201:20+342m12116.363589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4344.9
#6/==/DVLDevlaliX 02:03+3202:05+332m12161.243560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#7/==/NKNasik RoadX 02:13+3502:15+372m22167.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5572.9
#8/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 03:10+4303:15+425m22239.984582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.4
#9/==/NGNNandgaon 03:33+4503:35+452m22265.390475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#10/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction 04:03+5404:05+542m22307.296351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.9
#11/==/PCPachora JunctionX 04:33+5604:35+562m22352.287264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.8
#12/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 05:08+1:0205:10+1:022m32400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#13/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 05:35+1:0505:50+1:0315m42424.168209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#14/==/RVRaverX 06:20+1:0506:22+1:092m12458.376243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.4
#15/==/BAUBurhanpurX 06:38+1:1006:40+1:092m22478.688267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.3
#16/==/NPNRNepanagar 06:58+1:1207:00+1:152m12504.922289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5542.7
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 08:55+209:00+75m22547.7101309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4576.0
#18/==/KKNKhirkiyaX 09:45+2409:47+272m22623.776281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.5
#19/==/HDHardaX 10:12+3110:14+312m22655.261289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#20/==/TBNTimarniX 10:28+3210:30+322m32669.346308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2061.6
#21/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 11:50+511:55+155m12730.960328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#22/==/HBDHoshangabadX 12:13+2312:15+232m12749.059309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5251.4
#23/==/MDDPMandi Dip 13:07+3813:09+392m12800.457455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjO 13:26+4013:28+402m22816.617496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:226.2
#25/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 13:50+3213:55+335m22822.885498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.6
#26/==/BHSVidisha 14:33+5014:35+512m12876.485431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#27/==/BAQGanj Basoda 15:03+1:0015:05+1:002m12915.934417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2045.8
#28/==/BINABina JunctionXO 16:25+2216:30+235m32961.765413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5862.8
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction 17:28+3517:30+352m321024.481373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.1
#30/==/BABBabinaX 18:18+3918:20+412m121089.630284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5025.3
#31/==/JHSJhansi JunctionO 19:10+2319:22+3012m121114.973259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.7
#32%==%CGNChirgaon 19:48+5519:50+562m121146.680193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4357.6
#33%==%AITAit JunctionX 20:33+1:0420:35+1:062m121204.245156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3324.7
#34/--/ORAIOraiXO 21:08+5921:10+1:022m121228.8111139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1833.4
#35/--/KPIKalpi 21:28+1:1321:30+1:132m121262.248122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.5
#36/--/PHNPokhrayan 21:48+1:1221:50+1:132m121276.725133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4644.5
#37/--/BZMBhimsen Junction 23:36+1023:38+132m121321.226133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3214.1
#38/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 00:10+1800:20+1910m631335.348129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.5
#39/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 00:42+3900:44+382m231352.853129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#40/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 01:45+4201:55+4110m631407.240124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.3
#41/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 02:38+3802:40+382m431435.567123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2089.2
#42/==/GDGonda JunctionX 04:00+1:2104:05+1:225m231524.758110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#43/==/MURMankapur JunctionXO 04:34+1:2804:36+1:292m131552.889104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2029.7
#44/==/BVBabhnan 04:56+1:3604:58+1:382m231582.55099mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3730.8
#45/==/BSTBasti•X 05:35+1:2805:40+1:285m331613.36391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.5
#46/==/KLDKhalilabadX 06:08+1:2506:10+1:252m231642.83483mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0033.9
#47/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 07:10+53-4,631676.8-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.