Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:27:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:27:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1003123-0

16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಹಜುರ್ ಸಾಹಿಬ್ ನಾಂದೇಡ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रान्तिवीर संगोल्लि रायाण्ण बेंगलुरू सिटी - हज़ूर साहिब नांदेड एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> ATP/Anantapur

Refresh Live Status (2h 11m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 01, 1993
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Railways have decided to permanently augment with One Second Class sleeper coach for the Train No. 16594 KSR Bengaluru - Nanded Express with effect from 28th...
more...
July, 2017
Mon Jul 24, 2017 (09:08PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (14:00) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.3/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - poor (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - poor (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
 VKB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Anantapur.
Travel Time: 5h 34m    8 halts    Distance: 215 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 04:19 +1 night (Avg 43m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ATP/Anantapur 

8 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Anantapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -22:45+7810.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#2/==/MWMMalleswaram 22:50+022:52+02m--12.829920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#3/==/YPRYesvantpur JunctionXO 22:58+1923:00+202m215.742918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.5
#4/==/YNKYelahanka Junction 23:18+2823:20+292m2118.265912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.6
#5%==%DBUDodballapurX 23:39+3523:40+371m2138.850897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4839.8
#6%==%GBDGauribidanurX 00:28+2700:30+302m1278.642683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3323.2
#7%==%HUPHindupur 01:03+2301:05+282m--2101.866636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.5
#8%==%PKDPenukonda JunctionX 01:39+4201:40+481m12139.428547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 03:10+1903:15+515m--2181.431371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0433.3
#10%==%ATPAnantapur•X 04:19+4304:20+471m22214.750348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0957.1
#11%==%GYGooty Junction 05:29+1:0005:30+1:021m12271.849370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.4
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 06:05+1:0006:10+1:215m42300.247455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5542.7
#13/==/NRRNagarurX 07:05+1:0707:06+1:071m22342.981431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#14/==/ADAdoniX 07:13+1:0707:15+1:082m--2352.462421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.4
#15/==/KGLKupgalX 07:29+1:0907:30+1:091m22366.891417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.7
#16/==/KOKosigi 07:39+1:1207:40+1:121m22380.538380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.6
#17/==/MALMMantralayam RoadX 08:00+1:0708:05+1:055m12393.150332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#18/==/MTUMatmari 08:19+1:0408:20+1:041m12404.837372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2817.2
#19/==/RCRaichur Junction 08:48+5608:50+572m22422.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1825.3
#20/==/KSNKrishna 09:08+1:0409:10+1:042m22447.394351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1320.3
#21/==/SADPSaidapur 09:23+1:0809:25+1:072m22467.560379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.2
#22/==/YGYadgir 09:48+1:0109:50+1:012m22490.780370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#23/==/NWNalwarX 10:09+1:0910:10+1:091m12516.123406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0926.8
#24/==/CTChittapur 11:19+4411:20+481m12542.963428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#25/==/MQRMalkhaid Road 11:29+5111:30+531m12552.484433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.6
#26/==/SEMSedam 11:39+5611:40+571m22565.054421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#27/==/KQTKurguntaXO 11:49+5811:50+581m12573.139421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3925.1
#28/==/TDUTandur 12:29+4012:30+401m12598.246457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#29/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 13:25+3013:35+5810m12640.266631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.5
#30|--|ZBZahirabad 14:29+1:0014:30+1:001m12699.664634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3031.8
#31|--|BIDRBidar 15:00+1:0015:02+1:002m22731.461674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3737.4
#32|--|BHLKBhalki 15:39+1:0315:40+1:031m--2768.860607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#33|--|KMNRKamalnagar 16:04+1:0216:05+1:021m22792.996570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1219.2
#34|--|UDGRUdgir 16:17+1:1216:18+1:121m12812.053646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3732.8
#35|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction 16:55+5516:56+551m22844.954647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#36|--|JOAJanwal 17:09+1:0117:10+1:011m12856.640645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.9
#37|--|PNFPangaon 17:34+1:1017:35+1:101m12872.525632mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2535.5
#38|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath 19:00+3519:10+4210m12908.036461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4929.6
#39|--|GNHGangakherX 19:59+5720:00+1:071m--2937.639381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5334.3
#40|--|PBNParbhani Junction 20:53+1:0420:55+1:072m32971.927412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0328.4
#41!==!PAUPurna Junction 21:58+5522:00+1:052m--21000.320384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3030.4
#42!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 23:30+2---21030.7-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.