Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 10:03:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325499-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; Chair Car; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2238367-0


13114/Hazarduari Express (PT)
হাজারদুয়ারী এক্সপ্রেস     हज़ारदुयारी एक्सप्रेस

LGL/Lalgola --> KOAA/Kolkata

Refresh Live Status (15h 14m ago)
Friday Departure: Arrived KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction @ 18:40 17m early
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Train added in irctc e-catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will depart Lalgola at 16:20 hrs wef 01.11.2017
Sun Oct 29, 2017 (08:40PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:11) by Chennai Super Kings^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.2/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 C2
  7
 C1
  8
 D2
  9
 D1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lalgola and Kolkata.
Travel Time: 5h 5m    10 halts    Distance: 225 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:20
(Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 
Arrives @ 21:25
(Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOAA/Kolkata 

10 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Kolkata

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LGL»Lalgola» -16:20+0110.06326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#2/==/BQGBhagwangola 16:31+216:32+31m--111.56923mERStation Rd, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#3/==/JJGJiaGanj 16:42+316:43+31m1122.94623mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:107.7
#4/==/MBBMurshidabad 16:53+216:54+21m2130.64424mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1510.9
#5/==/BPCBerhampore CourtX 17:09+217:11+22m1141.55722mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#6/==/BEBBeldanga 17:30+317:31+31m2159.56020mERBeldanga, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#7/==/PLYPlassey 17:49+217:50+31m1177.66119mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2222.4
#8/==/BTYBethuadahari 18:12+018:13+21m21100.03818mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4428.1
#9/==/KNJKrishnanagar City JunctionX 18:57-1518:59+22m11128.14117mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3826.2
#10%==%RHARanaghat Junction 19:37+119:39+32m21154.34913mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0350.9
#11/==/BPBarrackpore 20:42+820:43+81m41205.22812mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4219.5
#12/==/KOAAKolkata 21:25+8-21224.8-6mERPh;033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.