Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:49:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:49:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1625373-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2323061-0
Details Edit
Sleeper; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2343862-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2345137-0

12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
નવજીવન સૂપરફાસ્ટ ઍક્સપ્રેસ/நவஜிவன் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     नवजीवन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ST/Surat --> BSL/Bhusaval Junction

  
  
Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 06, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
hot snacks, lunch dinner is served. Out side food too comes...
more...
at station halts. Good service. Vegetarian food only.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
On 18.03.2017, Saturday Train No.12655 Ahmedabad – Chennai Central Navjeevan express will be dealt o­n wrong line from Doravarichatram to Sulurpeta and will reach Chennai...
more...
Central late by 60 minutes.
Tue Mar 14, 2017 (04:19PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (128 votes)
cleanliness - good (23)
punctuality - excellent (23)
food - good (21)
ticket avbl - average (23)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - excellent (19)
safety - good (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 PC
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Surat and Bhusaval Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 50m    6 halts    Distance: 335 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati) and BPQ/Balharshah Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 10:35
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 17:25
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

6 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Surat and Bhusaval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction -06:40-61-229.76551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4245.8
#2/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 07:22-07:24-2m11-184.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#3|--|ANNDAnand JunctionX 07:39-07:41-2m11-165.24845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.5
#4/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 08:25-08:30-5m51-129.77537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0479.9
#5/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 09:34-09:36-2m21-49.96120mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4949.9
#6/==/STSurat»X 10:25-10:35-10m210.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) 10:42-10:44-2m314.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#8/==/VYAVyara 11:30-11:32-2m1161.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4699.9
#9%==%NDBNandurbarXO 13:18-13:23-5m21160.863203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.4
#10/--/DDEDondaicha 13:56-13:58-2m11195.331163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#11/==/ANAmalner 15:56-15:58-2m11256.255187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0054.6
#12%==%JLJalgaon JunctionXO 16:58-17:00-2m31310.858212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction•X 17:25-17:35-10m61335.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4849.5
#14/==/MKUMalkapur 18:23-18:25-2m21384.573251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#15/==/NNNanduraX 18:48-18:50-2m21412.381268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1824.2
#16/==/SEGShegaonX 19:08-19:10-2m21436.574281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.1
#17/==/AKAkola JunctionX 19:40-19:45-5m21473.680284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.2
#18/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX 20:13-20:15-2m21510.850303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5041.8
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 21:05-21:10-5m21552.694336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2945.6
#20/==/DMNDhamangaonX 21:39-21:41-2m--1598.285300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.9
#21/==/PLOPulgaon Junction 21:55-21:57-2m--1618.164273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.7
#22/==/WRWardha JunctionX 22:25-22:28-3m21647.851288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.5
#23/==/HGTHinganghatX 23:07-23:09-2m11681.278229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.1
#24/==/WRRWaroraX 23:39-23:41-2m31720.3103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.3
#25/==/CDChandrapurX 00:08-00:10-2m12766.614194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.7
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 01:10-01:20-10m12780.497185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4369.8
#27/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 02:03-02:05-2m22850.266184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.4
#28/==/MCIManchiryalX 02:58-03:00-2m22908.673159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#29/==/WLWarangalX 04:35-04:40-5m221023.688271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.1
#30/==/MABDMahbubabadX 05:21-05:23-2m121083.769198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.4
#31/==/KMTKhammamX 06:04-06:06-2m121131.138118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39100.3
#32/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 08:45-09:00-15m121231.47326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.5
#33/==/TELTenali JunctionX 09:26-09:28-2m321262.910215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2542.5
#34/==/BPPBapatla 09:53-09:55-2m221305.46010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.1
#35/==/CLXChiralaX 10:10-10:12-2m221320.5698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.5
#36/==/OGLOngole 10:55-10:57-2m321370.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4365.9
#37/==/KVZKavaliX 11:40-11:42-2m221435.85421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5650.8
#38/==/NLRNelloreX 12:38-12:40-2m321486.63821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.4
#39/==/GDRGudur Junction 13:40-13:45-5m121525.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.1
#40/==/SPESullurupeta 14:23-14:25-2m221580.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4082.6
#41/==/MASChennai Central 16:05--1021662.6-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.