Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 21:04:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 21:04:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1327654-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2387552-0


12465/Ranthambhore SF Express
     रणथम्भोर एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction --> JP/Jaipur Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 56m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary Augmentation Of One Second Class Coach Till 31-01-2018
Fri Dec 29, 2017 (06:52PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:29) by Ramganj mandi a city of good people^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (57 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 C1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 D3
 11
 D2
 12
 D1
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Indore Junction and Jaipur Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 45m    18 halts    Distance: 600 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KOTA/Kota Junction and SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction 
Arrives @ 16:45 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 

18 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/INDBIndore Junction» -06:00+0410.060553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3938.8
#2/--/DWXDewas JunctionX 06:39+2006:41+212m1138.845540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5440.6
#3/==/UJNUjjain JunctionX 07:35+1307:40+155m1179.442493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2055.5
#4/==/NADNagda JunctionX 09:00-609:25+125m11134.993469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.1
#5/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot 09:51+1409:53+142m21175.080446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1722.6
#6/==/CMUChau Mahla 10:10+1410:12+142m11197.671425mWCRPIN 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#7/==/SVASuwasraX 10:25+1410:27+142m21213.075455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#8/==/SGZShamgarh 10:38+1710:40+172m21226.7100465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2033.2
#9/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 11:00+2011:02+202m21260.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.1
#10/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction 11:22+2211:24+222m21288.186359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#11/==/DKNTDakaniya TalavX 12:08+2612:10+262m11351.137276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:159.2
#12/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 12:25+2612:35+2410m11360.383256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4460.6
#13/==/LKELakheriX 13:19+2513:20+261m--1420.959225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#14/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX 13:31+2513:32+251m11431.841247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5336.4
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 14:25+314:35+610m11468.266265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#16|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara 14:55+2814:57+312m11490.289274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1217.9
#17|--|ISAIsardaX 15:09+3515:11+352m11508.171271mNWRPIN 322703, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2225.9
#18|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai 15:33+3515:35+352m11534.090314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3958.6
#19|--|DPADurgapura 16:14+3916:16+392m11592.615403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.4
#20|--|JPJaipur Junction•X 16:45+2217:00+2315m31600.066436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.6
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction 17:50+1917:52+202m--1654.775388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2835.2
#22|--|NACNawa City 18:20+3318:21+351m11689.967390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#23|--|KMNCKuchaman City 18:35+3818:36+401m11705.670405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.9
#24|--|MKNMakrana JunctionX 18:48+4118:50+442m11719.562426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4243.7
#25|--|DNADegana Junction 19:32+4519:34+452m11763.278340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#26|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 20:08+5220:10+572m1,21807.248322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2519.9
#27|--|GOTNGotan 20:35+5620:37+562m11827.056324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2781.1
#28|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction 22:04+3522:06+382m21908.113237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#29|==|JUJodhpur Junction 22:15+38-3,41910.1-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.