Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:20:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:20:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

58417/Puri - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved)
ପୁରୀ - ଗୁଣୁପୁର ପସ୍ସେଙ୍ଗେର     पुरी - गुणुपूर पैसेंजर

PSA/Palasa --> GNPR/Gunupur

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed May 04, 2016 (11:58PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:10) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58419/58420 Palasa Gunupur Passenger
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
SLR
 KUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Palasa and Gunupur.
Travel Time: 3h 30m    15 halts    Distance: 116 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 16:00 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PSA/Palasa 
Arrives @ 19:30 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GNPR/Gunupur 

15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Palasa and Gunupur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri -07:35+841-265.53714mECoRPuri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:127.3
#2/==/MLTMalatipatpurX 07:47+1407:48+141m11-258.13610mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#3/==/JKDPJankidaipur 07:53-07:54-1m--1-255.26113mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#4/==/SILSakhi Gopal 08:00+1408:01+141m--1-249.16610mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#5/==/BRSTBir PurushottampurX 08:06+1508:07+151m--1-243.55612mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:043.7
#6/==/JPRDJenapur RoadX 08:11-08:12-1m--1-239.84510mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#7/==/DEGDelangX 08:16+1308:17+131m--1-236.8549mECoROdisha 752016, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#8/==/KASRKanas Road 08:21+008:22+01m--1-233.2538mECoROdisha 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#9/==/MWQMotari Halt 08:26+1908:27+191m--1-229.64012mECoRDist - Puri 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#10/==/HPGMHaripur Gram 08:35-08:36-1m--1-224.21121mECoROdisha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:142.6
#11/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO 08:50+1009:35+3145m41-221.77925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#12/==/ARGLArgul P.H. 09:39-09:40-1m--1-216.44023mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#13/==/KPXRKaipadar RoadX 09:46+3309:47+341m--1-212.55421mECoROdisha 752060, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#14/==/DLMHDhaulimuhan 09:52-09:53-1m--1-207.93522mECoROdisha 752018, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#15/==/TAPTapang 10:00+3210:01+331m--1-203.85515mECoRDist:- Khurda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#16/==/GLBAGolabai 10:06-10:07-1m--1-199.34813mECoROdisha 752020, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#17/==/NKPNirakarpurX 10:12+3310:13+351m--1-195.37021mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#18/==/BSDPBhusandpur 10:19+4010:20+421m--1-188.26719mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#19/==/MKTPMuketashwar 10:25-10:26-1m--1-182.75213mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#20/==/KAPGKalupara GhatX 10:31+4110:32+431m--1-178.36710mECoRDist:- khurda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#21/==/KUUKuhuri 10:38+4710:39+481m--1-171.66827mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#22/==/GNGDGangadharpurX 10:46+4910:47+511m--1-163.66221mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#23/==/SLZSolariX 10:52+5110:53+511m--1-158.53917mECoRSolari, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:127.8
#24/==/BALUBalugaon 11:05+5011:10+495m--1-150.6729mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#25/==/CLKAChilka 11:16+4811:17+491m--1-143.46225mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#26/==/KLJIKalijai 11:22-11:23-1m--1-138.25812mECoRGarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#27/==/KITKhallikotX 11:28+5211:29+531m--1-133.47513mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#28/==/RBARambhaX 11:38+5211:39+531m--1-122.17414mECoRdist: Ganjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#29/==/HMAHummaO 11:48+5711:49+581m--1-111.14720mECoRGanjam District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#30/==/GAMGanjam 11:57+5611:58+561m--1-104.8609mECoRGanjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#31/==/CAPCChatrapur Court 12:06-12:07-1m--1-96.8933mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:060.9
#32/==/CAPChatrapurX 12:13+5612:14+581m--1-95.97535mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#33/==/NRSPNarasimhapura 12:17-12:18-1m--1-92.213550mECoRGanjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:049.0
#34/==/JNPJagan NathapurX 12:22+1:0212:23+1:031m--1-83.27529mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:078.7
#35/==/BAMBrahmapurX 12:30+1:0712:35+1:155m21-74.47126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#36/==/GTAGolanthra 12:44+1:1512:45+1:151m--1-63.74029mECoRGanjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#37/==/SLRDSurla Road 12:53+1:1712:54+1:171m--1-58.45118mECoRGanjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#38/==/IPMIchchapuram 13:04+1:1613:05+1:191m--1-49.97922mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.8
#39/==/JPIJhadupudi 13:14+1:1713:15+1:181m--1-38.17437mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#40/==/SPTSompeta 13:20+1:2513:21+1:271m--1-32.07147mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#41/==/BAVBaruva 13:29+1:2813:30+1:301m--1-22.58115mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#42/==/MMSMandasa Road 13:37+1:3413:38+1:341m--1-13.16535mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#43/==/SUDVSummadeviXO 13:44+1:3713:45+1:431m--1-6.6458mECoRSummadevi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:406.6
#44/==/PSAPalasa»O 15:25+2316:00+3035m310.06728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#45/==/PUNPundiX 16:11+4116:13+412m--112.36338mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#46/==/RMZRouthpuram HaltX 16:19-16:20-1m--118.62913mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.2
#47/==/NWPNaupada Junction 16:35+4016:45+5210m--125.84013mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.6
#48|--|TEKTekkali Halt 16:55+1:3416:56+1:341m1132.43736mECoRTekkali, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#49|--|PDSNPeddasana 17:05-17:06-1m1137.94028mECoRdist- srikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.6
#50|--|TMBTemburu 17:19-17:20-1m1146.53277mECoRParalakhemundi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#51|--|GVAGanguwada 17:28-17:29-1m--150.84577mECoRGanguwada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.9
#52|--|PHMPathapatnam 17:42-17:43-1m--160.72654mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.4
#53|--|PLHParalakhemundi 17:53+1417:55+142m1165.14460mECoRParalakhemundi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1712.4
#54|--|SPRMSitapuram Halt 18:12-18:13-1m1177.53258mECoRParalakhemundi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#55|--|HBFHadobhangi Halt 18:21+1118:22+111m1181.93968mECoRParalakhemundi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:138.4
#56|--|KNGRKashinagar Halt 18:35-18:36-1m1190.33862mECoRKashinagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#57|--|LRILihuri Halt 18:47-18:48-1m1197.23870mECoRAcross River Vamsadhara, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:116.9
#58|--|BSDRBansadhara Halt 18:59-19:00-1m11104.23678mECoRBansadhara Halt Railway Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#59|--|PLSGPalasingi 19:09-19:10-1m11109.51987mECoRDistt Gajapati, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:206.4
#60|--|GNPRGunupur• 19:30+35-11115.9-92mECoRdist- gajapati, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.