Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 23:24:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 23:24:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

54155⇒51801/Manikpur - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved)
     मानिकपुर - कानपुर सेंट्रल​ पैसेंजर

GOY/Govindpuri Junction --> CNB/Kanpur Central

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Govindpuri Junction and Kanpur Central.
Travel Time: 0h 27m    1 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 9 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 22:23
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GOY/Govindpuri Junction 
Arrives @ 22:50
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
CNB/Kanpur Central 

1 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Govindpuri Junction and Kanpur Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MKPManikpur Junction -15:45---1-239.845250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2%--%OHANOhan 15:53-15:55-2m--1-233.856222mNCROhan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#3%--%BIPBahilpurwa 16:04-16:06-2m--1-225.366185mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#4%--%KHOHKhoh 16:16-16:18-2m--1-214.447138mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#5%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi 16:25-16:27-2m--1-209.052142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#6%--%SWCShivrampur 16:37-16:39-2m11-200.351141mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#7%--%BTKPBharat Kup 16:47-16:49-2m--1-193.563144mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#8%--%BUSBadausa 17:01-17:03-2m11-180.859130mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#9%--%ATEAtarra 17:12-17:14-2m--1-172.064138mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.9
#10%--%KHUKhurhand 17:26-17:28-2m11-159.159136mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#11%--%DWIDingwahi 17:37-17:39-2m--1-150.229130mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2110.3
#12%--%BNDABanda 18:00-18:10-10m--1-140.071127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#13%--%KIDKhairar JunctionX 18:19-18:21-2m--1-129.363138mNCRJunction Point BNDA/JHS/BZM NH-76 Banda-210001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#14%--%ICLIchauli 18:31-18:33-2m11-118.841131mNCRDist. Hamirpur-210504, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.5
#15%--%AKWAkonaX 18:44-18:46-2m11-111.379126mNCRKhandeh Dist. Hamirpur-210504, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.9
#16%--%RGURagaul 18:55-18:57-2m11-99.542123mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.4
#17%--%IGTAIngohta 19:09-19:11-2m11-91.159122mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#18%--%BSZBharuwa Sumerpur 19:20-19:22-2m--1-82.349123mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#19%--%JSBYamuna South BankX 19:35-19:37-2m11-71.754121mNCRHamirpur Distt., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#20%--%DPSRDapsaura 19:44-19:46-2m11-65.422122mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.9
#21%--%HARHamirpur Road 20:05-20:07-2m11-58.573124mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#22%--%DXUDohruX 20:14-20:16-2m--1-50.029120mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.7
#23%--%GTMGhatampur 20:30-20:32-2m--1-43.313126mNCR209206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:469.8
#24%--%PTREPatara 21:18-21:20-2m11-33.561129mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#25%--%KTRRKathara Road 21:30-21:32-2m11-23.465128mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#26%--%SIRASirhi Itara 21:38-21:40-2m11-16.914130mNCRSirhiltara, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:286.8
#27%--%BZMBhimsen Junction 22:08-22:10-2m11-10.116133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:061.6
#28/==/HLINHolding Line 22:16-22:18-2m--1-8.6-128mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:038.6
#29/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction»O 22:21-22:23-2m210.023129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:072.7
#30/==/GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard 22:30-22:32-2m--12.74129mNCRKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:181.2
#31/==/CNBKanpur Central• 22:50--1013.9-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.