Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Nov 16 00:45:55 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1119608-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train;
Entry# 3851120-0

57620⇒17625/Kacheguda - Repalle (Delta) Express (PT)
కాచిగూడ - రేపల్లె (డెల్టా) ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     काचीगुडा - रेपल्ले (डेल्टा) एक्सप्रेस

KCG/Kacheguda --> RAL/Repalle

Refresh Live Status (59m ago)
Thursday Departure: Departed KCG/Kacheguda @ 22:10 on time
Wednesday Departure: Arrived RAL/Repalle @ 06:10 on time
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanent augmentation of one 3AC from April 1.
Tue Mar 06, 2018 (03:05PM)
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.8/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 B1
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Kacheguda and Repalle.
Travel Time: 8h 0m    19 halts    Distance: 347 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 22:10
(Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KCG/Kacheguda 
Arrives @ 06:10 +1 night
(Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RAL/Repalle 

19 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Kacheguda and Repalle

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
19 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Kacheguda and Repalle
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
KCG
Kacheguda
-
22:10
+2
4
1
0.0
27
494m
SCR
Tel;040-27568624, Telangana
1.1
/==/
VAR
Vidya Nagar
X
22:14
-
22:14
-
 
 
1
1.9
 27
507m
SCR
Tel: 040-27632689, Telangana
1.2
/==/
JOO
Jamai Osmania
22:17
-
22:17
-
 
 
1
3.2
 27
515m
SCR
Tel;040-27090705, Telangana
1.3
/==/
ATC
Arts College
X
22:19
-
22:19
-
 
 
1
4.0
 27
519m
SCR
Tel;040-27090670, Telangana
1.4
/--/
STPD
Sitafalmandi
22:21
-
22:21
-
 
 
1
5.0
 27
530m
SCR
Tel;040-27503865, Telangana
1.5
/==/
STDB
Sitafalmandi B Cabin
22:24
-
22:24
-
 
 
1
6.5
 27
532m
SCR
Secunderabad, Telangana
1.6
/==/
LGDH
Lalaguda Gate
22:27
-
22:27
-
 
 
1
7.7
 27
538m
SCR
Secunderabad, Telangana
2
/==/
MJF
Malkajgiri Junction
22:29
+6
22:30
+6
1m
3
1
8.7
27
534m
SCR
Tel; 040-27058035, Telangana
2.1
/--/
MLYG
Mouli Ali Gate
22:33
-
22:33
-
 
 
1
10.0
 27
534m
SCR
Secunderabad, Telangana
2.2
/==/
MLYC
Moula Ali C Cabin
22:37
-
22:37
-
 
 
1
11.6
 27
526m
SCR
Secunderabad, Telangana
2.3
/==/
YY-MLYB
Moula Ali Bypass Cabin
X
22:44
-
22:44
-
 
 
1
14.8
 27
532m
SCR
Secunderabad, Telangana
3
/==/
CHZ
Charlapalli
22:52
+6
22:53
+7
1m
2
1
18.5
59
525m
SCR
Medchal Dist., Telangana
4
/==/
GT
Ghatkesar
X
23:01
+8
23:02
+8
1m
2
1
26.4
110
478m
SCR
Medchal-Malkajgiri Dist., Telangana
5
/==/
BN
Bibinagar
23:09
+9
23:10
+9
1m
2
1
39.2
56
447m
SCR
Yadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
5.1
%--%
PGDP
Pagidipalli Junction
23:14
-
23:14
-
 
 
1
42.5
 56
429m
SCR
Yadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
5.2
%--%
BMMP
Bommaipalli
23:19
-
23:19
-
 
 
1
47.5
 56
429m
SCR
Nalgonda district, Telangana
5.3
%--%
NRDP
Nagireddipalli
23:31
-
23:31
-
 
 
1
58.6
 56
363m
SCR
Nalgonda Dist. 08685-271599, Telangana
5.4
%--%
MMPR
Mamdapur
23:38
-
23:38
-
 
 
1
65.5
 56
336m
SCR
Mamdapuram, Telangana
5.5
%--%
VLG
Valigonda
23:42
-
23:42
-
 
 
1
68.6
 56
321m
SCR
Nalgonda Dist, Telangana
5.6
%--%
RMNP
Ramannapet
23:55
-
23:55
-
 
 
1
81.3
 56
323m
SCR
Nalgonda Dist, Telangana
6
%--%
CTYL
Chityala
00:05
+23
00:06
+23
1m
1
2
90.2
103
309m
SCR
Nalgonda Dist, Telangana
6.1
%--%
NKPL
Narketpalli
00:09
-
00:09
-
 
 
2
95.7
 103
292m
SCR
Nalgonda Dist, Telangana
6.2
%--%
SRMR
ShriRampuram
00:15
-
00:15
-
 
 
2
105.5
 103
257m
SCR
Nalgonda Dist, Telangana
7
%--%
NLDA
Nalgonda
00:21
+31
00:22
+31
1m
1
2
115.9
90
226m
SCR
Naglonda Dist., Telangana
7.1
%--%
TPPI
Tipparthi
00:33
-
00:33
-
 
 
2
133.2
 90
186m
SCR
Nalgonda Dist, Telangana
7.2
%--%
KADM
Kukkadam
X
00:41
-
00:41
-
 
 
2
144.3
 90
170m
SCR
, Telangana
8
%--%
MRGA
Miryalaguda
X
00:47
+37
00:48
+37
1m
1
2
153.6
55
153m
SCR
Nalgonda Dist, Telangana
8.1
%--%
KDGL
Kondrapole Halt
01:00
-
01:00
-
 
 
2
164.9
 55
112m
SCR
Nalgonda Dist, Telangana
8.2
%--%
DMCA
Damaracherla
01:08
-
01:08
-
 
 
2
171.9
 55
94m
SCR
Damarcherla, Telangana
8.3
%--%
VNUP
Vishnupuram
01:11
-
01:11
-
 
 
2
174.3
 55
95m
SCR
Dist-nalgonda, Telangana
8.4
%--%
VJRD
Vajirabad
X
01:13
-
01:13
-
 
 
2
176.7
 55
78m
SCR
Nalgonda Dist, Telangana
8.5
%--%
PDGL
Pondugula
01:20
-
01:20
-
 
 
2
183.1
 55
100m
SCR
Tangeda Rd, Andhra Pradesh
9
%--%
NDKD
Nadikude Junction
XO
01:30
+41
01:32
+44
2m
--
2
192.0
46
97m
SCR
Nadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
9.1
%--%
TMLU
Tummalacheruvu
X
01:47
-
01:47
-
 
 
2
203.8
 46
103m
SCR
Phone Number : 08649-211020, Andhra Pradesh
9.2
%--%
KPH
Kamepalli
01:51
-
01:51
-
 
 
2
206.7
 46
108m
SCR
Kamepalle, Andhra Pradesh
10
/--/
PGRL
Piduguralla
02:00
+49
02:01
+56
1m
2
2
213.6
56
108m
SCR
Piduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
10.1
/--/
STRM
Sitaramapuram
X
02:06
-
02:06
-
 
 
2
218.5
 56
91m
SCR
Piduguralla, Andhra Pradesh
10.2
/--/
ANPM
Anupalem
02:10
-
02:10
-
 
 
2
221.9
 56
98m
SCR
Anupalem, Andhra Pradesh
10.3
/--/
BMKD
Bellamkonda
02:16
-
02:16
-
 
 
2
227.0
 56
97m
SCR
Rly Enquiry: 08641-240370, Andhra Pradesh
10.4
/--/
REM
Reddigudem
X
02:22
-
02:22
-
 
 
2
233.2
 56
78m
SCR
Guntur, Andhra Pradesh
10.5
/--/
DUP
Dhulipalla Halt
02:28
-
02:28
-
 
 
2
238.8
 56
65m
SCR
Sattenapalli Main Road, Andhra Pradesh
11
/--/
SAP
Sattenapalle
02:35
+57
02:36
+58
1m
--
2
245.0
64
72m
SCR
Sattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
11.1
/--/
GPDE
Gudipudi
02:42
-
02:42
-
 
 
2
251.6
 64
72m
SCR
Gudipudi, Andhra Pradesh
12
/--/
PKPU
Peddakurapadu
X
02:48
+1:00
02:49
+1:00
1m
--
2
257.7
37
59m
SCR
08640-247534, Andhra Pradesh
12.1
/--/
LIN
Lingamguntla
02:54
-
02:54
-
 
 
2
260.9
 37
45m
SCR
Guntur, Andhra Pradesh
13
/--/
SRPM
Siripuram
03:00
+58
03:01
+58
1m
1
2
264.5
20
55m
SCR
Guntur, Andhra Pradesh
13.1
/--/
MDPD
Mandapadu
03:13
-
03:13
-
 
 
2
268.5
 20
49m
SCR
Guntur, Andhra Pradesh
13.2
/--/
BDPL
Bandarupalle
03:29
-
03:29
-
 
 
2
273.8
 20
49m
SCR
Guntur. Rly Enquiry: 0863-2119099, Andhra Pradesh
13.3
/==/
NLPD
Nallapadu Junction
O
03:55
-
03:55
-
 
 
2
282.4
 20
44m
SCR
Phone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
14
/==/
GNT
Guntur Junction
04:10
+22
04:15
+24
5m
4
2
287.5
55
38m
SCR
Guntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
14.1
%==%
XX-MIXB
Manipuram Bridge Cabin
p
04:17
-
04:17
-
 
 
2
289.3
 73
27m
SCR
Guntur, Andhra Pradesh
14.2
%==%
MIX
Manipuram
04:18
-
04:18
-
 
 
2
290.4
 73
23m
SCR
guntur, Andhra Pradesh
15
%==%
VJA
Vejandla
04:25
+28
04:26
+28
1m
1
2
299.0
25
19m
SCR
Phone Number ; 0863-2534861, Andhra Pradesh
15.1
%==%
SJL
Sangam Jagarlamudi
04:40
-
04:40
-
 
 
2
304.7
 25
15m
SCR
Phone Number : 08644-258120, Andhra Pradesh
15.2
%==%
AKU
Angalakuduru
04:51
-
04:51
-
 
 
2
309.1
 25
15m
SCR
Coastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
16
%==%
TEL
Tenali Junction
05:00
+17
05:10
+15
10m
1
2
313.1
36
15m
SCR
Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
17
|--|
CIV
Chinnaravuru
05:15
+15
05:16
+15
1m
1
2
316.1
50
13m
SCR
Rly Enquiry: 08644-222314, Andhra Pradesh
17.1
|--|
ZPI
Zampani Halt
05:24
-
05:24
-
 
 
2
322.9
 50
10m
SCR
Zampani, Andhra Pradesh
18
|--|
VMU
Vemuru
05:29
+13
05:30
+13
1m
1
2
326.9
43
9m
SCR
Phone Number : 08644-246933, Andhra Pradesh
18.1
|--|
PUMU
Penumarru
05:39
-
05:39
-
 
 
2
333.2
 43
7m
SCR
Koteparu, Andhra Pradesh
19
|--|
BQU
Bhattiprolu
05:43
+13
05:44
+13
1m
1
2
336.3
45
9m
SCR
Rly Enquiry: 08648-248229, Andhra Pradesh
20
|--|
POA
Pallikona
05:51
+13
05:52
+13
1m
1
2
341.5
18
10m
SCR
Station Phone Number : 08648-222440, Andhra Pradesh
21
|--|
RAL
Repalle
06:10
+8
-
1
2
346.9
-
7m
SCR
Phone Number : 08648-222255, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy